Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Covington, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Covington, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Covington, La with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,8166,721
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,1236,912
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,9146,782
YaoundeCameroon 10,8796,760
YokoCameroon 10,8576,747
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,5341,574
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9112,430
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,4761,538
YanjiChina 10,8666,753
YichangChina 12,7957,951
YinchuanChina 12,1107,526
YiningChina 11,6357,230
YariguiesColombia 3,1551,960
YamasaDominican Republic 2,4251,507
YasicaDominican Republic 2,3201,442
YazdIran 12,0747,503
YakushimaJapan 11,9517,427
YamagataJapan 10,7146,658
YamaguchiJapan 11,5677,188
YokkaichiJapan 11,2136,968
YokohamaJapan 10,9896,829
YonagoJapan 11,3527,054
YonagunijimaJapan 12,9178,026
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,1968,200
YeMyanmar 14,8049,199
YolaNigeria 10,6466,615
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,7077,275
YurimaguasPeru 4,3592,709
YekaterinburgRussia 9,8686,132
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,8676,131
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,5507,177
Yakima, WaUsa 3,1321,946
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,8383,006
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,3761,476
York, PaUsa 1,542958
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,414879
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,3261,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -