Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Covington, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Covington, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Covington, La with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,7169,145
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,80911,067
WilliamtownAustralia 14,2608,862
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7668,554
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,03710,587
WoomeraAustralia 15,5929,689
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7829,807
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,0701,908
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,6241,009
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3152,681
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,6502,890
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,7141,065
Windsor, OnCanada 1,401871
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,1881,360
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,5851,606
WillemstadCuraçao 3,0051,867
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,6494,132
WajimaJapan 10,9846,825
WakamatsuJapan 10,8036,713
WakayamaJapan 11,3557,056
WakkanaiJapan 10,0486,244
WajirKenya 13,6128,459
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,6097,836
WindhoekNamibia 12,8427,980
WaihiNew Zealand 12,3697,686
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,3297,661
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,3047,646
WaimateNew Zealand 13,0328,098
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,3987,704
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,5407,793
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,5897,823
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,3637,683
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,4737,751
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4807,755
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,4297,723
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,4027,707
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,3607,681
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,3157,653
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,5557,802
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,4517,737
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,5917,824
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,5417,793
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,6207,842
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,6177,841
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,8868,007
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3607,681
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,4507,736
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,4417,731
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,9448,043
WintonNew Zealand 13,2828,254
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,4567,741
WarsawPoland 8,6035,346
WroclawPoland 8,4355,241
WonsanSouth Korea 11,3057,025
Wad MedaniSudan 12,1507,550
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,4387,108
WauSudan 12,1507,550
WaddingtonUk 7,2674,516
Waco, TxUsa 689428
Wake IslandUsa 10,1096,282
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,272790
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,373853
Walhalla, ScUsa 771479
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,9531,835
Walnut, IlUsa 1,223760
Warren, OhUsa 1,374854
Warren, PaUsa 1,567973
Warrenton, MoUsa 894556
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,467912
Washington, IaUsa 1,126700
Washington, InUsa 930578
Water Valley, MsUsa 334207
Watertown, NyUsa 1,8961,178
Watertown, SdUsa 1,6721,039
Watertown, WiUsa 1,337831
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,284798
Waverly, OhUsa 1,094680
Waycrosse, GaUsa 728453
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14691
Waynesboro, TnUsa 482300
Weatherford, TxUsa 762473
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 644400
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,289801
West Chester, PaUsa 1,6111,001
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,077669
West Point, GaUsa 521324
West Point, NyUsa 1,8141,127
White Hall, IlUsa 890553
Whitestown, InUsa 1,064661
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 861535
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,006625
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,0941,923
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,7161,067
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,370851
Williamson, WvUsa 1,068664
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,6341,015
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,2321,387
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,6111,001
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,6191,006
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,189739
Windsor, IlUsa 894556
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,117694
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,466911
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,7191,689
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,8121,126
Winnsboro, ScUsa 907564
Winslow, AzUsa 1,9801,231
Winthrop College, ScUsa 949590
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,364848
Wooster, OhUsa 1,309813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -