Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Covington, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Covington, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Covington, La with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,2625,756
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,4744,644
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,3214,549
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,6474,752
ViennaAustria 8,5725,326
VitebskBelarus 8,8735,514
VassourasBrazil 7,7234,799
VicosaBrazil 7,6434,750
VitoriaBrazil 7,7884,839
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,3224,550
VarnaBulgaria 9,6275,982
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,1611,343
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4292,131
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,0661,905
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,9961,862
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,4212,126
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,4312,132
ValdiviaChile 8,0615,009
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,0715,015
VallenarChile 6,9914,344
ValparaisoChile 7,3894,591
VanguardiaColombia 3,4422,139
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,4522,766
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,7614,823
VestervigDenmark 7,6424,749
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,4191,503
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,4081,496
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,2421,393
VilsandiEstonia 8,2555,130
VaasaFinland 7,9664,950
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,9593,703
VeravalIndia 13,8758,622
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,5519,042
ValentiaIreland 6,6764,148
VeniceItaly 8,4715,264
VeronaItaly 8,3775,206
VicenzaItaly 8,4135,228
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,6565,379
ViterboItaly 8,6245,359
VolterraItaly 8,4865,273
VientianeLaos 14,4098,954
VarenaLithuania 8,6605,382
VilniusLithuania 8,6645,384
VeracruzMexico 1,455904
VlissingenNetherlands 7,5984,722
VaernesNorway 7,4684,641
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,4534,632
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,8224,861
VillarricaParaguay 7,2494,505
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,3155,788
VanavaraRussia 9,7976,088
VasileviciRussia 9,0735,638
Velikie LukiRussia 8,8105,475
VerhojanskRussia 8,4745,266
ViljujskRussia 9,1155,664
VitimRussia 9,7456,055
Vize IslandRussia 7,7024,786
VladivostokRussia 10,7336,669
VolgogradRussia 10,0696,257
VologdaRussia 8,9695,574
VoronezRussia 9,5785,952
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,7194,176
VytegraRussia 8,7015,407
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,3649,547
ValenciaSpain 7,8454,875
ValladolidSpain 7,4174,609
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,0954,409
VisbySweden 8,1275,050
VanTurkey 10,9056,776
ValleyUk 7,0114,356
VinnitsaUkraine 9,2275,734
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,0201,877
Valdez, AkUsa 5,2413,257
Valentine, NeUsa 1,6161,004
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,2492,019
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,446899
Vevay, InUsa 972604
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 172107
Victoria, TxUsa 708440
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,448900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -