Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Covington, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Covington, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Covington, La with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,7646,067
UaupesBrazil 4,1972,608
UbatubaBrazil 7,7184,796
UberabaBrazil 7,2134,482
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,4632,152
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,6967,268
UpernavikGreenland 5,0443,134
UummannaqGreenland 4,9783,093
UdineItaly 8,4985,281
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9225,544
UenoJapan 11,2526,992
UnzendakeJapan 11,7617,308
UrakawaJapan 10,2536,371
UshibukaJapan 11,8227,346
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,8846,763
UwajimaJapan 11,5917,203
UkmergeLithuania 8,6035,346
UtenaLithuania 8,6285,361
UlaangomMongolia 11,0286,853
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,0806,885
UlgiiMongolia 11,1276,914
UliastaiMongolia 11,2326,980
UmnugoviMongolia 11,1166,908
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,0656,876
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,2957,019
UfaRussia 9,9396,176
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,9394,933
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,6466,615
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2005,096
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,4506,494
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,8125,476
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,1575,069
Ust-MajaRussia 9,0785,641
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7124,792
Umm BeninSudan 12,2857,634
UmeňSweden 7,8574,882
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,6329,093
Udon ThaniThailand 14,4648,988
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,5029,012
UrfaTurkey 10,7556,683
UsakTurkey 10,0496,245
Uman’Ukraine 9,3515,811
UzgorodUkraine 8,9075,535
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,357843
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,277793
Urbana, IlUsa 1,017632
Urbana, OhUsa 1,159720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -