Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Covington, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Covington, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Covington, La with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5007,767
TiranaAlbania 9,2265,733
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,2115,724
TebessaAlgeria 8,7265,422
TimimounAlgeria 8,4115,227
TindoufAlgeria 7,7534,818
TouggourtAlgeria 8,6935,402
TrelewArgentina 8,6275,361
TucumanArgentina 6,9494,318
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4309,589
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,4309,588
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1948,820
TibooburraAustralia 15,0619,359
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2148,833
TshaneBotswana 13,3548,298
TaguatingaBrazil 6,7014,164
TarauacaBrazil 4,8132,991
TauaBrazil 6,6804,151
TefeBrazil 4,6682,901
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,5044,663
TeresinaBrazil 6,4143,986
TiriosBrazil 4,7972,981
TorresBrazil 7,9474,938
TracuateuaBrazil 5,7773,590
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,0614,388
TriunfoBrazil 7,0054,353
TucuruiBrazil 5,7543,576
TuriacuBrazil 5,9513,698
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,2882,665
Terrace, BcCanada 4,0082,491
Teslin, YtCanada 4,5072,801
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,7041,680
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,6142,246
Thompson, MbCanada 2,8261,756
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,9321,201
Timmins, OnCanada 2,0851,296
Tofino, BcCanada 3,5982,236
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,6861,047
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,6791,043
Trenton, OnCanada 1,8221,132
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,5391,578
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,0321,884
Temuco-MaquehueChile 7,9644,949
TaiyuanChina 12,0337,477
TaoyuanChina 12,9538,049
TengchongChina 13,7108,520
TønderDenmark 7,7594,822
TylstrupDenmark 7,7124,792
TystofteDenmark 7,8844,899
TamayoDominican Republic 2,3541,463
TahrirEgypt 10,7356,671
TantaEgypt 10,7466,678
TallinEstonia 8,3215,171
TartuEstonia 8,4825,271
TampereFinland 8,1505,064
TurkuFinland 8,1435,060
ToulonFrance 8,1505,065
ToulouseFrance 7,7954,844
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,7484,815
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,7535,439
TchibanGabon 11,2206,972
TbilisiGeorgia 10,7096,654
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,8734,892
TamaleGhana 9,3875,833
ThessalonikiGreece 9,4955,900
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,6596,002
TimehriGuyana 4,2822,661
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,9061,185
TelaHonduras 1,7191,068
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,4109,576
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,4109,576
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,17410,051
TabrizIran 11,0966,895
TeheranIran 11,5727,191
Tel AvivIsrael 10,9226,787
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,1075,659
TarvisioItaly 8,4965,280
TermoliItaly 8,8565,503
TorinoItaly 8,1805,083
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,1665,074
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,9185,542
TrevicoItaly 8,9305,549
TrevisoItaly 8,4515,252
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,5555,316
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,1745,079
TabouIvory Coast 9,0535,626
TadotsuJapan 11,4317,103
TakadaJapan 10,9326,793
TakamatsuJapan 11,4107,091
TakayamaJapan 11,0696,879
TanegashimaJapan 11,9047,397
TatenoJapan 10,9106,779
TateyamaJapan 11,0146,844
TokushimaJapan 11,4047,086
TokyoJapan 10,9626,812
TomakomaiJapan 10,2856,391
TottoriJapan 11,2987,021
ToyamaJapan 11,0256,851
ToyookaJapan 11,2616,998
TsuJapan 11,2346,981
TsurugaJapan 11,1816,948
TsuyamaJapan 11,3477,051
TurgayKazakhstan 10,6746,633
TripoliLebanon 10,7886,704
TobrukLibya 10,1576,311
TripoliLibya 9,2815,767
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4285,237
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,6949,753
TolanaroMadagascar 15,7649,796
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,3949,566
ThyoloMalawi 14,2528,857
TawauMalaysia 15,1039,385
TessalitMali 8,9585,566
TimbuktuMali 8,7785,455
TombMali 8,7825,458
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,8994,909
TacubayaMexico 1,585985
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,251777
TarialanMongolia 10,9786,822
TosontsengelMongolia 11,1126,905
TsetserlegMongolia 11,2176,970
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,4867,138
TangierMorocco 7,5774,708
TarfayaMorocco 7,3054,539
TazaMorocco 7,8044,849
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,2088,829
TaungooMyanmar 14,4228,962
ThandweMyanmar 14,4959,007
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,5077,772
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,0918,135
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,3517,675
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,2078,207
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,5667,809
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,4817,756
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,4067,709
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,3527,675
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,3058,268
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,3867,697
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,4287,723
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,4657,746
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,3187,654
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,5477,797
TemukaNew Zealand 13,0008,078
TimaruNew Zealand 13,0068,082
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,9048,018
TahouaNiger 9,6475,994
TillaberyNiger 9,3355,801
TaejonNorth Korea 11,5727,191
TromsoNorway 7,4804,648
TrondheimNorway 7,4484,628
ThumraitOman 13,3768,312
TacnaPeru 5,8483,634
TarapotoPeru 4,4152,743
TrujilloPeru 4,4982,795
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,0148,709
TorunPoland 8,4165,230
TimisoaraRomania 9,0345,614
TambovRussia 9,5745,950
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,5197,158
TaraRussia 10,1316,295
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,2975,777
TermezRussia 12,0647,497
TernejRussia 10,3416,426
TobolskRussia 9,8976,150
TomskRussia 10,2746,384
Tot’MaRussia 9,0185,604
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,1705,699
TuapseRussia 10,1966,336
TuraRussia 9,3845,831
TurukhanskRussia 9,2515,748
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,1507,550
TortosaSpain 7,8574,883
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,5169,642
TokerSudan 12,1837,570
TartousSyria 10,7586,685
TaipeiTaiwan 12,9408,041
TaboraTanzania 13,4078,331
TakThailand 14,6029,074
TrangThailand 15,6129,701
TabligboTogo 9,7736,073
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0606,873
TunisTunisia 8,8105,475
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,2426,986
TireeUk 6,7734,209
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,1474,441
TernopilUkraine 9,0435,619
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,0615,009
Talbotton, GaUsa 548341
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,4613,393
Talladega, AlUsa 438272
Tallahassee, FlUsa 548341
Tampa, FloridaUsa 797496
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,277793
Taunton, MaUsa 2,0731,288
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,138707
Temple, TxUsa 700435
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15597
Thomasville, AlUsa 220137
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,280795
Toledo, IaUsa 1,252778
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,302809
Tooele, UtUsa 2,2651,407
Topeka, KsUsa 1,033642
Towanda, PaUsa 1,7011,057
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,451902
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,7091,062
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,9861,234
Tulsa, OkUsa 794494
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 336209
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,7871,111
TashkentUzbekistan 11,6967,268
TumeremoVenezuela 3,9682,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -