Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Covington, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Covington, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Covington, La with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,0777,505
ShkoderAlbania 9,1605,692
SkikdaAlgeria 8,5505,313
SaltaArgentina 6,7364,186
San AntonioArgentina 8,3835,209
San LuisArgentina 7,5664,701
San RafaelArgentina 7,6354,745
Santa RosaArgentina 7,9774,957
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,0804,400
SarmientoArgentina 8,7725,451
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3548,919
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3488,916
SalzburgAustria 8,3845,210
SakiAzerbaijan 10,8616,749
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0976,896
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9856,826
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3343,315
SaveBenin 9,7826,078
Santa CruzBolivia 6,1353,812
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9745,577
SalvadorBrazil 7,3574,572
Santa MariaBrazil 7,7644,825
SantaremBrazil 5,2683,273
SantosBrazil 7,6774,771
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4114,605
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,8173,615
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9194,299
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,8414,873
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,5744,706
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6074,727
Sao LuisBrazil 6,1023,792
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6954,781
São PauloBrazil 7,6214,736
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,3864,590
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,0093,113
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0324,370
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2174,485
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4394,623
SobralBrazil 6,5194,051
SoureBrazil 5,6163,490
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7344,185
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,1405,058
SurubimBrazil 7,2074,479
SadovoBulgaria 9,5135,912
SandanskiBulgaria 9,4455,869
SofiaBulgaria 9,3785,827
SiemreapCambodia 14,8659,237
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9891,857
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,6751,663
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,6251,631
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,1542,581
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,2382,634
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,7651,718
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7191,690
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,7851,109
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,2202,001
Scott, SkCanada 2,8251,756
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,9051,805
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,7581,714
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,2561,402
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,1583,205
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,1061,309
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1321,325
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3302,069
Smithers, BcCanada 3,9442,451
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,2832,040
Summerside, PeCanada 2,8241,755
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,5971,614
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6031,618
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0731,910
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,9894,343
SalCape Verde 6,9024,289
SantiagoChile 7,4534,631
SewellChile 7,5234,675
ShanghaiChina 12,3427,670
ShantouChina 13,3318,284
ShenyangChina 11,2286,977
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,2171,378
Simon BolivarColombia 2,7411,704
San JoseCosta Rica 2,4211,504
SibenikCroatia 8,8135,477
SplitCroatia 8,8635,508
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0755,018
StudsgårdDenmark 7,7074,789
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3651,470
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5101,560
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4591,528
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,3521,462
SamanaDominican Republic 2,4541,525
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,4501,522
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,3151,439
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,4021,492
San JuanDominican Republic 2,3251,445
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5601,591
SanchezDominican Republic 2,4311,511
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,3221,443
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,2661,408
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,4591,528
San GabrielEcuador 3,6162,247
SalloumEgypt 10,2726,383
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,4586,499
SohagEgypt 11,1136,905
St. KatrineEgypt 11,1226,911
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,9241,195
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,7166,038
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,8824,898
StrasbourgFrance 7,9954,968
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0043,110
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7022,922
SukhumiGeorgia 10,3806,451
SchleswigGermany 7,8184,858
StuttgartGermany 8,0855,024
SamosGreece 9,9576,187
Skiros IslandGreece 9,7046,030
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,9206,164
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7642,960
SiguiriGuinea 8,4905,276
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,8081,123
SzegedHungary 8,9305,549
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6485,374
StykkisholmurIceland 5,8553,638
SagarIndia 13,7998,575
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6067,833
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,8568,610
SemnanIran 11,6847,260
ShahroudIran 11,6767,256
ShirazIran 12,2087,586
ShannonIreland 6,7444,191
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2475,125
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,9405,555
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2255,732
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3875,212
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,4695,263
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1175,666
SigonellaItaly 9,1285,672
SassandraIvory Coast 9,1455,683
SagaJapan 11,7107,277
SaigoJapan 11,2847,012
SakaiJapan 11,3477,051
SakataJapan 10,6876,641
SapporoJapan 10,2606,376
SaseboJapan 11,7507,301
SendaiJapan 10,6816,638
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,6107,215
ShimonosekiJapan 11,6157,218
ShinjoJapan 10,6746,633
ShionomisakiJapan 11,3897,077
ShirakawaJapan 10,8156,721
ShizuokaJapan 11,1036,899
SumotoJapan 11,3617,060
SuttsuJapan 10,3426,427
SuwaJapan 11,0296,854
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,2804,524
SavannakhetLaos 14,5019,011
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4865,273
SiluteLithuania 8,4275,237
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3105,785
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,5569,667
SalimaMalawi 14,0688,742
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,9429,285
SibuMalaysia 15,6479,723
SanMali 8,7965,466
SegouMali 8,6685,387
SikassoMali 8,8255,484
St. BrandonMauritius 16,54210,279
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,7311,076
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,3997,084
SainshandMongolia 11,3337,043
SafiMorocco 7,4464,627
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,4924,656
SittweMyanmar 14,3218,899
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5757,814
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,4044,601
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9794,337
SaiqOman 13,0848,130
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,4398,351
SurOman 13,2318,222
SialkotPakistan 12,7697,935
SibbiPakistan 12,8888,008
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,3014,537
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,3963,353
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1098,768
SandomierzPoland 8,7405,431
SniezkaPoland 8,3875,212
SuwalkiPoland 8,5845,334
SzczecinPoland 8,1705,077
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2714,518
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9003,666
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,7881,733
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,40610,195
Satu MareRomania 8,9995,592
SibiuRomania 9,2085,722
SulinaRomania 9,5935,961
SadrinskRussia 10,0176,225
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,5335,302
SalekhardRussia 8,9905,587
SaratovRussia 9,8826,141
SejmcanRussia 8,2145,104
SelagoncyRussia 9,0055,596
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3685,821
SkovorodinoRussia 10,0156,224
SmolenskRussia 8,9975,591
SociRussia 10,2766,386
SortovalaRussia 8,4235,234
SuntarRussia 9,3655,820
SurgutRussia 9,6495,996
SverdlovskRussia 9,8656,130
SyktyvkarRussia 9,1245,670
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0661,905
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,6256,603
SeychellesSeychelles 15,3739,553
SingaporeSingapore 16,12410,020
SliacSlovakia 8,7195,418
SeoulSouth Korea 11,4787,133
SineijuSouth Korea 11,3517,054
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,3884,591
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5554,695
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4164,608
SevilleSpain 7,5044,663
SennarSudan 12,2227,595
ShambatSudan 11,9817,445
ShendiSudan 11,9787,443
StenseleSweden 7,6594,759
StockholmSweden 8,0164,981
StorlienSweden 7,5294,679
SundsvallSweden 7,8094,852
SantisSwitzerland 8,1755,080
SongeaTanzania 13,9938,696
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,4518,980
SongkhlaThailand 15,6229,708
Suphan BuriThailand 14,8449,224
Surat ThaniThailand 15,4479,599
SurinThailand 14,7149,143
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,4605,879
SokodeTogo 9,6035,968
SfaxTunisia 8,9665,572
SousseTunisia 8,8995,530
SamsunTurkey 10,2726,383
SiirtTurkey 10,8746,757
SivasTurkey 10,4386,486
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9297,413
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0004,350
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7634,203
SarataUkraine 9,5235,918
SarnyUkraine 8,9735,576
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,8796,139
SumyUkraine 9,4235,856
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,7577,927
SaltoUruguay 7,7204,797
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,9801,852
Safford, AzUsa 1,8961,178
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,1651,346
Saint Leo, FlUsa 843524
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 863536
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,323822
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,488924
Salem, InUsa 961597
Salem, OrUsa 3,2502,020
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,2481,397
San Angelo, TexasUsa 999621
San Antonio, TexasUsa 829515
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,5661,594
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,0481,894
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,7891,733
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,9131,810
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7981,117
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,8231,754
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,8631,779
Santuck, ScUsa 868540
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,7891,112
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 843524
Scott City, KsUsa 1,272790
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,7111,063
Scottsburg, InUsa 961597
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,3022,052
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,2932,046
Sedan, KsUsa 888552
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,3412,076
Selma, AlUsa 305190
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,8851,172
Seymour, InUsa 961597
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 903561
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,1271,322
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 398247
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,388863
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,519944
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,234767
Southport, NcUsa 1,173729
Sparta, IlUsa 796494
Spencer, WvUsa 1,208751
Spickard, MoUsa 1,082672
Spokane, WaUsa 2,9781,851
Spooner, WiUsa 1,6561,029
Springfield, IlUsa 985612
Springfield, MissouriUsa 761473
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5854,092
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6561,029
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 862536
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,6811,045
Stamford, CtUsa 1,8141,127
State College, PaUsa 1,540957
State University, MsUsa 242150
State University, NmUsa 1,6141,003
Staunton, VaUsa 1,276793
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,8441,146
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,017632
Stockton, CaUsa 2,9511,834
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,374854
Storrs, CtUsa 1,9851,234
Subiaco, ArUsa 580361
Summerville, ScUsa 953592
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,0701,908
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 930578
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,235768
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,8211,131
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,8087,338
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,1541,960
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,4772,161
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2112,617
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,4914,655
SocotraYemen 13,8188,586
SenangaZambia 13,1118,148
SerenjeZambia 13,6258,467
SeshekeZambia 13,2788,251
SolweziZambia 13,2058,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -