Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Covington, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Covington, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Covington, La with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,5374,684
ReconquistaArgentina 7,4214,611
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,6264,739
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,4075,846
RivadaviaArgentina 6,7794,213
RosarioArgentina 7,7424,811
RichmondAustralia 14,3798,935
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0448,727
RecifeBrazil 7,2904,530
RemansoBrazil 6,8154,235
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,1343,190
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,8004,847
Rio NegroBrazil 7,6524,755
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,8574,261
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,0521,897
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,2531,400
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,4791,540
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4791,541
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8693,026
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,2081,993
Roberval, QcCanada 2,4551,526
RuoqiangChina 12,2257,597
Rafael NunezColombia 2,7301,697
RandersDenmark 7,7534,818
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,2871,421
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,3631,468
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,7894,219
RumipambaEcuador 3,7592,336
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,1026,899
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,1996,959
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,9586,809
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,8893,038
RostockGermany 7,9824,960
RhodesGreece 10,1306,295
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,1733,836
ReykhólarIceland 5,8843,656
ReykjavíkIceland 5,8853,657
RamsarIran 11,4277,101
RashtIran 11,3367,044
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,9264,304
RadicofaniItaly 8,5785,331
Resia PassItaly 8,2805,145
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5735,327
RivoltoItaly 8,4915,276
Rolle PassItaly 8,3895,213
RomeItaly 8,6845,396
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,6745,390
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,5275,299
RumoiJapan 10,1716,320
RigaLatvia 8,4545,253
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,5115,289
RodriguesMauritius 17,07310,609
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,8356,733
RabatMorocco 7,5804,710
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,6639,112
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,8707,997
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,7107,898
RangioraNew Zealand 12,8677,996
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,8778,002
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,4457,733
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,3377,666
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,3627,682
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,1878,195
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,4277,723
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,1927,576
RivasNicaragua 2,2191,379
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1188,152
RebolyRussia 8,2755,142
Rostov On DonRussia 9,9726,197
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,2987,642
RagaSudan 11,8937,390
RashadSudan 12,1287,537
RenkSudan 12,2827,632
RumbekSudan 12,3587,679
RanongThailand 15,3669,549
Roi EtThailand 14,5839,062
RizeTurkey 10,5306,544
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,7967,330
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,4855,894
RomnyUkraine 9,3695,822
RovnoUkraine 8,9965,590
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,7527,924
RochaUruguay 8,1855,087
Racine, WiUsa 1,319819
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,172728
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,8571,154
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,8601,156
Reading, PaUsa 1,6381,018
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,0691,907
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,2971,427
Redding, CaUsa 3,0801,914
Redlands, CaUsa 2,5471,582
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,8491,771
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,144711
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,368850
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,368850
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,159720
Rochester, MnUsa 1,453903
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,7321,076
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,436892
Rockford, IlUsa 1,248776
Rockville, InUsa 1,037644
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,302809
Rome, GaUsa 575358
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0641,283
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,1931,984
Roswell, NmUsa 1,391864
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,552964
Rushville, IlUsa 1,005624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -