Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Covington, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Covington, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Covington, La with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9666,193
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,2629,484
ParanaArgentina 7,6424,749
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,5894,716
PehuajoArgentina 7,9934,967
PergaminoArgentina 7,8484,877
PigeArgentina 8,1505,064
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,4924,656
PosadasArgentina 7,4274,615
PresidenciaArgentina 7,1504,443
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,4044,601
Punta IndioArgentina 8,1335,054
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,55510,909
Port HedlandAustralia 16,92410,517
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8373,627
ParakouBenin 9,7206,040
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2414,500
ParacatuBrazil 7,0694,393
ParanaBrazil 6,6114,108
ParanaguaBrazil 7,6774,771
ParanaibaBrazil 6,9974,348
ParintinsBrazil 5,1363,192
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3543,948
Passo FundoBrazil 7,6994,784
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2104,480
PaulistanaBrazil 6,7794,213
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1124,419
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3744,582
PeixeBrazil 6,5194,051
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9264,304
PicosBrazil 6,6714,145
PiraiBrazil 7,7274,802
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8084,231
PompeuBrazil 7,3664,577
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,9864,341
Porto De MozBrazil 5,4013,356
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,5904,716
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,2233,246
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,9264,925
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,4053,980
PosseBrazil 6,8454,254
PlevenBulgaria 9,4055,844
PlovdivBulgaria 9,5005,903
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,0259,337
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5232,189
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,1622,586
Penticton, BcCanada 3,2091,994
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,9901,237
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,7891,112
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,2741,413
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,5512,206
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,1981,987
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,7682,342
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2121,374
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7741,724
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6382,261
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1112,554
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4751,538
ParronChile 7,5354,682
Puerto AysenChile 8,6735,390
Puerto MonttChile 8,2395,120
Punta ArenasChile 9,5235,918
PingbianChina 12,6637,869
PeralesColombia 3,3382,074
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,6232,251
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,3991,491
PragueCzech Republic 8,3345,179
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,3381,453
PimentelDominican Republic 2,3911,486
PoloDominican Republic 2,3711,474
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,3141,438
PichilingueEcuador 3,7392,324
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7032,301
PuyoEcuador 3,8332,382
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7966,709
ParisFrance 7,6304,741
PerpignanFrance 7,9464,938
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,38910,806
Port-GentilGabon 10,8816,762
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,5472,204
PotsdamGermany 8,1355,055
PatrasGreece 9,5645,943
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,1833,221
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7102,927
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3182,062
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,2651,407
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,8651,159
PecsHungary 8,8275,485
PambanIndia 15,3919,564
PuneIndia 14,2438,851
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,49810,252
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,0129,950
PadovaItaly 8,4445,247
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3465,186
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9675,572
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9475,560
PantelleriaItaly 8,9435,557
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3725,202
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5915,338
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,6185,356
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7745,452
PiacenzaItaly 8,3255,173
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4385,244
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5275,299
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7765,454
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9955,590
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6975,404
PrizziItaly 8,9995,592
PakseLaos 14,6179,083
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,8349,839
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,55710,289
PlaisanceMauritius 16,58610,307
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,6407,233
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1245,670
PatheinMyanmar 14,6799,122
PutaoMyanmar 13,4818,377
PyiMyanmar 14,4508,979
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5387,791
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,3827,694
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,5147,776
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,5137,776
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,5877,822
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3547,677
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,4417,731
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,9921,238
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,3956,460
PohangNorth Korea 11,5057,149
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,3937,080
PadidanPakistan 13,1768,188
PanjgurPakistan 13,0088,083
ParachinarPakistan 12,5067,771
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,1528,173
PeshawarPakistan 12,5347,789
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6598,488
PilarParaguay 7,2624,513
PiscoPeru 5,1883,224
PiuraPeru 4,1472,577
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,3323,313
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,5459,039
PoznanPoland 8,3535,191
PrzemyslPoland 8,8595,505
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2484,504
PortalegrePortugal 7,3044,539
Porto Portugal 7,1384,436
PavelecRussia 9,4015,842
PecoraRussia 8,9555,565
PermRussia 9,6335,986
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5705,325
PetrozavodskRussia 8,5555,316
PjatigorskRussia 10,4056,466
PoronajskRussia 9,6656,006
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,9886,207
Providenja BayRussia 6,6124,109
PskovRussia 8,5995,344
PodorSenegal 7,6674,764
PopradSlovakia 8,7595,443
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0698,742
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,0158,709
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0905,027
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5429,658
Port SudanSudan 12,0557,491
ParamariboSuriname 4,5812,847
PiteňSweden 7,8184,858
PalmyraSyria 10,9386,797
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,3455,186
PhetchabunThailand 14,6089,077
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,5889,065
PhraeThailand 14,4458,977
PhuketThailand 15,6009,694
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,5739,677
Prachin BuriThailand 14,8609,234
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,1389,407
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7212,312
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1344,433
PoltavaUkraine 9,5165,913
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,9194,921
PradoUruguay 8,1325,054
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,2015,096
Palestine, IlUsa 908564
Pana, IlUsa 937582
Paoli, InUsa 961597
Paris, IlUsa 1,017632
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8201,131
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15596
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,9441,208
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 789491
Pawhuska, OkUsa 860534
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,138707
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,9741,848
Pensacola, FlUsa 275171
Peoria, IlUsa 1,075668
Perry, OkUsa 854531
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6581,030
Philo, OhUsa 1,234767
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,0851,296
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7401,081
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 405252
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8121,126
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,548962
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,376855
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,8141,127
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,1001,305
Pocahontas, ArUsa 564350
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,3941,488
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8121,126
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,116693
Pontotoc, MsUsa 373232
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,3642,091
Port Arthur, TxUsa 402250
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,7441,084
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,3642,091
Portage, WiUsa 1,448900
Portland, MaineUsa 2,2281,384
Portland, OregonUsa 3,2432,015
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,344835
Prescott, ArUsa 436271
Priest River, IdUsa 2,9671,844
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,498931
Princeton, InUsa 800497
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,0391,267
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,551964
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,6732,282
PetaukeZambia 13,7808,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -