Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Covington, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Covington, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Covington, La with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,0174,982
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,7405,431
OranArgentina 6,6144,110
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,31410,759
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6259,710
OstendeBelgium 7,5644,700
ObidosBrazil 5,1663,210
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,1625,693
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,0201,255
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,0191,255
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,1515,065
OdenseDenmark 7,8284,864
OtavaloEcuador 3,6382,261
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,0566,870
OuluFinland 7,9934,967
OroomiehIran 11,0686,878
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,5295,300
OdienneIvory Coast 8,7495,436
ObihiroJapan 10,1686,319
OfunatoJapan 10,5676,567
OitaJapan 11,6427,235
OkayamaJapan 11,3877,076
OkinoerabuJapan 12,3307,662
OmaezakiJapan 11,1456,926
OmuJapan 10,0476,243
OnahamaJapan 10,7906,705
OsakaJapan 11,2967,019
OshimaJapan 11,0646,876
OtaruJapan 10,2676,380
OwaseJapan 11,3107,028
OuarzazateMorocco 7,7094,790
OujoaMorocco 7,9494,939
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,3527,676
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,5287,785
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,1128,148
OphirNew Zealand 13,1538,174
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,2837,633
OtautauNew Zealand 13,3068,269
OcotalNicaragua 1,9651,221
OrlandNorway 7,3974,597
OsloNorway 7,6214,736
OhotskRussia 8,8455,496
OkhotskRussia 8,8455,496
OlekminskRussia 9,4805,891
OlenekRussia 8,7975,467
OmskRussia 10,3206,413
OnegaRussia 8,5315,301
OrenburgRussia 10,2086,344
OymyakonRussia 8,5375,305
OviedoSpain 7,2654,514
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,6414,748
Orkney IslandsUk 6,9364,310
OdessaUkraine 9,5555,938
OvrucUkraine 9,0865,646
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 772480
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,415880
Oakland, MdUsa 1,338831
Oakley, IdUsa 2,4571,527
Oconto, WiUsa 1,555967
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,0301,262
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 858533
Olathe, KsUsa 999621
Olivia, MnUsa 1,594990
Olympia, WaUsa 3,3162,060
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,261784
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,272791
Oolitic, InUsa 930578
Orlando, FlUsa 886550
Orono, MeUsa 2,3971,490
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,454904
Oswego, NyUsa 1,8241,133
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,116693
Ottawa, KsUsa 999621
Owensboro, KyUsa 792492
Owosso, MiUsa 1,430889
Ozark, ArUsa 580361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -