Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Covington, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Covington, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Covington, La with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,3227,657
NeuquenArgentina 8,1015,034
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,9914,966
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,6757,876
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6799,122
Nowra RanAustralia 14,4378,972
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4609,607
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,396867
NatitingouBenin 9,5495,934
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7914,842
NgaoundereCameroon 10,8616,749
NkoundjaCameroon 10,7006,649
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5872,229
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,4782,161
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,1621,965
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,9081,807
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5582,832
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,8351,762
North Bay, OnCanada 1,9351,203
N’DjamenaChad 10,7046,652
NanchangChina 12,8427,980
NanjingChina 12,3827,694
NanningChina 13,7438,540
NicosiaCyprus 10,5706,568
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,9484,939
NaguaDominican Republic 2,4001,491
NeybaDominican Republic 2,3331,450
NegeleEthiopia 13,3128,272
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,2476,989
NandiFiji 11,2476,989
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,0695,014
NancyFrance 7,8954,906
NantesFrance 7,4284,616
NiceFrance 8,2155,105
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0845,023
NurembergGermany 8,1705,077
NurnbergGermany 8,1675,075
NaxosGreece 9,8956,149
NanortalikGreenland 4,6082,864
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,6472,888
NordGreenland 6,3323,935
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,5382,820
NzerekoreGuinea 8,7785,455
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,1058,765
New DelhiIndia 13,2528,235
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,8735,514
NaganoJapan 10,9726,818
NagasakiJapan 11,7827,321
NagoJapan 12,4477,735
NagoyaJapan 11,1716,942
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,4997,767
NaraJapan 11,2767,007
NazeJapan 12,1987,580
NemuroJapan 10,0016,215
NiigataJapan 10,8176,722
NikkoJapan 10,8906,767
NobeokaJapan 11,6987,269
NairobiKenya 13,5258,404
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,8234,862
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,8347,354
NidaLithuania 8,4075,224
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,3309,526
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,7319,775
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,9248,653
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,9938,695
NaraMali 8,4665,261
NioroMali 8,2685,138
NemaMauritania 8,3905,214
NouakchottMauritania 7,4974,659
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,4987,766
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,3757,690
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7427,918
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,5707,811
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,5237,782
NandaimeNicaragua 2,1781,353
N’GuigmiNiger 10,4016,463
NiameyNiger 9,4435,868
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4934,656
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,6324,743
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8804,276
NawabshahPakistan 13,2478,232
NokkundiPakistan 12,7657,932
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,4854,030
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,9678,679
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,6235,358
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,4146,471
NikolaevRussia 9,5765,951
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,4565,876
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0374,994
NizneangarskRussia 10,1876,330
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,4266,479
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,3055,782
NovgorodRussia 8,6795,393
NovosibirskRussia 10,4256,478
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,6819,744
No. 6Sudan 11,6107,214
NyalaSudan 11,5867,200
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,4048,951
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,7149,143
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,4929,627
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,3638,925
NarathiwatThailand 15,6689,736
NigdeTurkey 10,4396,487
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3547,055
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,6696,008
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,269789
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,269789
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 664412
Natchez, MsUsa 14792
Neosho, MoUsa 762474
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,0851,296
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,7511,088
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,428888
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,356843
New London, WiUsa 1,493928
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11169
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11672
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,488924
New YorkUsa 1,8141,127
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,8091,124
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,8071,123
Newark, NjUsa 1,7841,109
Newberry, MiUsa 1,7031,058
Newberry, ScUsa 821510
Newkirk, OkUsa 928576
Newnan, GaUsa 521324
Newport, TnUsa 854531
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,2393,877
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,430889
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,389863
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,3022,052
North Loup, NeUsa 1,462909
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,479919
Norton, KsUsa 1,348837
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,317818
NdolaZambia 13,4648,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -