Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Covington, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Covington, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Covington, La with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,1207,532
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,1227,532
MilianaAlgeria 8,2135,104
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,0107,463
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,6818,501
Malarg EArgentina 7,6964,782
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,3255,174
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,3715,202
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,6654,763
MendozaArgentina 7,4434,625
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,4404,623
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,6214,736
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0668,741
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,0938,758
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,86710,481
MeekatharraAustralia 17,20010,688
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,9979,319
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,9889,313
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,1779,431
Mount GambierAustralia 15,3529,540
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9739,304
MuharraqBahrain 12,3987,704
MinskBelarus 8,8405,493
MogilevBelarus 8,9615,569
MaunBotswana 13,3158,274
MacapaBrazil 5,3563,329
MacauBrazil 6,9374,311
MaceioBrazil 7,3404,561
MachadoBrazil 7,5104,667
ManausBrazil 4,9493,075
MarabaBrazil 5,9273,683
MaringaBrazil 7,2834,526
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,2803,281
Monte AzulBrazil 7,1914,469
Monte SantoBrazil 7,1004,412
MonteiroBrazil 7,0974,410
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,2414,500
Morada NovaBrazil 6,7854,216
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,0074,354
MamfeCameroon 10,5586,561
MarouaCameroon 10,7366,671
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,1572,583
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,0841,295
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,6461,644
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,8262,999
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,9202,436
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,7271,695
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,4892,168
Moncton, NbCanada 2,7481,708
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,6821,666
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,1601,342
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,1371,328
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,5071,558
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,3851,482
Morden, MbCanada 2,1321,325
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,8111,125
MoundouChad 11,0186,846
MatecanaColombia 3,2712,033
MoroniComoros 14,7669,176
MosnovCzech Republic 8,5925,339
MarstalDenmark 7,8584,883
Melville HallDominica 3,3832,102
MichesDominican Republic 2,4921,548
MocaDominican Republic 2,3421,455
MoncionDominican Republic 2,2871,421
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,2141,376
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,4411,517
MilagroEcuador 3,8432,388
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,4366,485
MinyaEgypt 10,9286,791
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,6246,602
MassawaEritrea 12,5327,787
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,6074,106
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,0585,008
MarseilleFrance 8,0835,023
MontpellierFrance 7,9854,962
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,8403,008
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,6934,780
MakokouGabon 11,1986,959
MayumbaGabon 11,2186,971
MitzicGabon 11,0596,872
MkamboGabon 11,2727,005
MoandaGabon 11,3597,059
MouilaGabon 11,1646,937
MagdeburgGermany 8,0615,009
MunichGermany 8,2785,144
MünsterGermany 7,8274,864
MethoniGreece 9,6566,001
MilosGreece 9,8586,126
MitiliniGreece 9,8386,114
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,8326,110
MacentaGuinea 8,6185,356
MamouGuinea 8,2715,140
Midway IslandHawaii 8,2115,103
MiskolcHungary 8,8505,499
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,8769,244
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,2038,204
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1718,806
MusulipatnamIndia 14,6829,124
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,8589,233
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,3008,886
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,0639,982
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,2398,848
MashhadIran 11,8937,390
Malin HeadIreland 6,7754,210
M. CalamitaItaly 8,4915,276
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,0845,645
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,1265,671
MilanItaly 8,2655,136
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,2185,107
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,5655,322
ManIvory Coast 8,8715,513
MaebashiJapan 10,9446,800
MaizuruJapan 11,2406,985
MakurazakiJapan 11,8927,390
MatsueJapan 11,3647,062
MatsumotoJapan 11,0206,848
MatsuyamaJapan 11,5237,160
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,3257,659
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8446,739
MishimaJapan 11,0596,872
MitoJapan 10,8626,750
MiyakejimaJapan 11,1086,903
MiyakoJapan 10,5056,528
MiyakojimaJapan 12,7637,931
MiyakonojoJapan 11,8077,337
MiyazakiJapan 11,7707,314
MombetsuJapan 10,0456,242
MoriokaJapan 10,5476,554
MuroranJapan 10,3426,426
MurotomisakiJapan 11,4977,144
MutsuJapan 10,4136,471
Ma’AnJordan 11,1256,913
MafraqJordan 10,9826,824
MombasaKenya 13,9598,674
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,2919,502
MaseruLesotho 14,0848,752
MonroviaLiberia 8,6655,385
MisratahLibya 9,4515,873
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,2809,495
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,1849,436
MananjaryMadagascar 15,7449,783
MorondavaMadagascar 15,3179,518
MakhangaMalawi 14,2648,864
MangochiMalawi 14,1678,804
MwmosaMalawi 14,2848,876
MzimbaMalawi 13,8758,622
MzuzuMalawi 13,8898,631
MalaccaMalaysia 16,09510,002
MersingMalaysia 16,0189,954
MiriMalaysia 15,3349,529
MaleMaldives 15,7299,774
MenakaMali 9,3125,787
MoptiMali 8,8005,468
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,4146,472
MazatlanMexico 1,8371,141
MeridaMexico 1,118695
Mexico CityMexico 1,585985
MonterreyMexico 1,169726
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,6841,046
MaantyMongolia 11,1346,919
MandalgoviMongolia 11,3237,036
MatadMongolia 10,9526,806
MurenMongolia 10,9936,831
MarrakechMorocco 7,5794,710
MeknesMorocco 7,6914,779
MideltMorocco 7,8134,855
MaputoMozambique 14,4338,969
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,7079,139
MandalayMyanmar 14,0888,754
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,2188,835
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,0999,383
MindatMyanmar 14,1758,809
MonywaMyanmar 14,0858,753
MyeikMyanmar 15,0999,383
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,6988,512
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,7604,822
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,1518,172
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5957,827
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,4127,713
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,2688,245
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,3547,677
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,5257,783
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,7687,934
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7507,923
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,7557,926
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,0718,122
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,8667,995
ManaguaNicaragua 2,1281,322
MasatepeNicaragua 2,1591,341
MagariaNiger 10,0936,272
Maine SoroaNiger 10,3606,438
MaradiNiger 9,8986,151
MaiduguriNigeria 10,5446,552
MakurdiNigeria 10,3696,444
MinnaNigeria 10,0726,259
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,7667,311
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,4704,642
MajisOman 12,8998,015
MasirahOman 13,3798,314
Muscat  Oman 13,0688,121
MultanPakistan 12,9338,037
MurreePakistan 12,5897,823
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,5418,415
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,6764,149
MoyobambaPeru 4,3452,700
MactanPhilippines 14,1638,801
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,9618,676
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,1274,429
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,4957,143
MagadanRussia 8,5165,292
MahackalaRussia 10,7166,659
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,1715,077
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,1705,077
MarkovoRussia 7,3544,570
MinusinskRussia 10,5946,583
MogocaRussia 10,1656,317
MoscowRussia 9,1625,693
MurmanskRussia 7,9804,959
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,8427,359
MatamSenegal 7,8794,896
MogadishuSomalia 14,0378,723
MadridSpain 7,5614,698
Madrid (b)Spain 7,5534,694
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,1885,088
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,6514,755
MelillaSpain 7,8414,873
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,8984,908
MalakalSudan 12,3417,669
MbabaneSwaziland 14,3168,896
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,0525,004
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,3588,922
Mae SariangThailand 14,4828,999
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,6339,093
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,5019,011
MalatyaTurkey 10,6076,592
MersinTurkey 10,5286,542
MuglaTurkey 10,0896,270
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,1484,442
ManstonUk 7,4574,634
MeloUruguay 7,9884,964
MercedesUruguay 7,8924,904
MontevideoUruguay 8,1325,053
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 629391
Madison, FlUsa 667415
Madison, InUsa 999621
Madison, NeUsa 1,373853
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,350839
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,094680
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,470913
Marble Hill, MoUsa 701436
Marengo, IlUsa 1,226762
Marion, InUsa 1,168726
Marion, NcUsa 926576
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,7401,081
Marshall, TxUsa 447278
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,407874
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,7493,573
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,212753
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,4281,509
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 800497
Mcminnville, TnUsa 652405
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,078670
Medford, WiUsa 1,572977
Mellette, SdUsa 1,7421,083
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 450280
Mena, ArUsa 580361
Meridian, MississippiUsa 190118
Mexia, TxUsa 620385
Mexico, MoUsa 908564
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,107688
Midland, TxUsa 1,160721
Milan, MnUsa 1,6421,020
Milbank, SdUsa 1,6831,046
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,1911,362
Milford, DeUsa 1,6271,011
Milledgeville, GaUsa 696433
Millen, GaUsa 786488
Millport, OhUsa 1,374854
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,0891,298
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,342834
Minden, NeUsa 1,374854
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,569975
Minonk, IlUsa 1,105687
Missoula, MtUsa 2,7131,686
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 171106
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,163723
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,116693
Monroe, NcUsa 982610
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,6421,020
Montgomery AlUsa 370230
Montrose, CoUsa 1,8201,131
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,6831,046
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,290802
Morganton, NcUsa 926576
Moro, OrUsa 3,1031,928
Morris, MnUsa 1,7461,085
Morrison, IlUsa 1,202747
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,064661
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,471914
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,115693
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,511939
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,2011,368
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 784487
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 634394
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,393866
Muskogee, OkUsa 726451
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,2822,040
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,9511,834
MaracayVenezuela 3,2622,027
MaturinVenezuela 3,6402,262
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,0711,908
MeridaVenezuela 3,1631,966
MagoyeZambia 13,5198,401
MansaZambia 13,3808,315
MbalaZambia 13,4898,382
MfuweZambia 13,7908,570
MisamfuZambia 13,5528,421
MonguZambia 13,0578,114
MpikaZambia 13,6698,494
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,8718,620
Mt MakuluZambia 13,5588,425
MumbwaZambia 13,4328,347
MwinilungaZambia 12,9968,076
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,0268,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -