Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Covington, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Covington, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Covington, La with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8574,882
LuandaAngola 11,7707,314
LuenaAngola 12,5677,809
La PlataArgentina 8,0675,013
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,4534,010
La RiojaArgentina 7,1484,442
LaboulayeArgentina 7,7624,823
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,2075,721
Las LomitasArgentina 6,9404,313
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,8519,229
LavertonAustralia 15,0079,325
LearmonthAustralia 17,43610,835
LongreachAustralia 14,6349,094
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6349,094
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,5698,432
Low HeadAustralia 14,8809,247
LinzAustria 8,4365,242
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9954,347
LerwickUk 6,9954,347
La PazBolivia 5,7753,589
LavrasBrazil 7,5354,682
LencoisBrazil 7,0984,411
LinharesBrazil 7,7344,806
LondrinaBrazil 7,3264,552
LomBulgaria 9,2905,773
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,9431,829
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,9381,204
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,4292,752
Langara, BcCanada 4,2682,652
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,3671,471
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,8151,749
London, OnCanada 1,550963
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3202,685
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,0011,865
Lytton, BcCanada 3,3742,097
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,0904,406
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,0594,387
LanzhouChina 12,4147,714
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,2688,245
Las GaviotasColombia 3,5542,209
LimonCosta Rica 2,4481,521
LarnacaCyprus 10,6136,595
LimassolCyprus 10,5896,580
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2818,253
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6737,875
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,6634,762
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,5351,575
La VegaDominican Republic 2,3551,464
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,4771,539
LuperonDominican Republic 2,2721,412
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,6222,251
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,0612,524
LuxorEgypt 11,2546,993
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,9041,183
Laucala BayFiji 11,1776,945
LappeenrantaFinland 8,3675,200
Le MansFrance 7,5224,674
LilleFrance 7,6044,725
LyonFrance 7,9514,941
LambarnGabon 11,0236,850
LastourvilleGabon 11,2657,000
LibrevilleGabon 10,8786,760
LeipzigGermany 8,1495,064
LindenbergGermany 8,2075,100
LamiaGreece 9,5695,946
LarissaGreece 9,5185,915
LemnosGreece 9,6796,015
LimnosGreece 9,6886,020
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3172,061
LabeGuinea 8,1995,095
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,8674,267
La CeibaHonduras 1,7271,073
La MesaHonduras 1,7421,082
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6547,864
LudhianaIndia 12,9788,064
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,0705,636
LatinaItaly 8,7365,429
LatronicoItaly 9,0435,620
LecceItaly 9,1835,707
LodwarKenya 13,1308,159
Luang PrabangLaos 14,2118,831
LiepajaLatvia 8,3355,179
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4525,252
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,8504,878
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2755,764
LabuanMalaysia 15,1699,426
LuqaMalta 9,1915,711
Le LamentinMartinique 3,4712,157
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,1271,322
LashioMyanmar 13,9618,676
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,9508,047
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,1648,181
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7897,947
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,0538,111
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,5537,801
LincolnNew Zealand 12,8888,009
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,6057,833
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,6057,833
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,6057,833
LagosNigeria 9,9476,181
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4104,605
LillehammerNorway 7,5564,695
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8677,995
La VictoriaParaguay 6,8414,251
LimaPeru 4,9773,093
LegaspiPhilippines 13,9268,654
LisbonPortugal 7,1864,466
LeninbadRussia 11,8257,348
LevsiRussia 9,6936,023
LungiSierra Leone 8,2615,134
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,5835,333
LanzaroteSpain 7,2064,478
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,5704,704
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,1975,094
LuganoSwitzerland 8,2145,104
LatakiaSyria 10,6996,649
LampangThailand 14,4428,975
LoeiThailand 14,4849,000
Lop BuriThailand 14,7979,195
LomeTogo 9,7746,073
LeemingUk 7,1644,452
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9954,347
London, EnglandUk 7,3454,564
London-GatwickUk 7,3634,576
LynehamUk 7,2354,496
L’VovUkraine 8,9265,547
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,4215,854
LozovajaUkraine 9,6616,003
LubnyUkraine 9,4065,845
LuckUkraine 8,9535,563
LuganskUkraine 9,8346,111
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,435892
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,116693
Lafayette, LaUsa 209130
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 323201
Lake City, FlUsa 680422
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,0351,264
Laketown, UtUsa 2,2311,386
Lamar, MoUsa 860535
Lampasas, TxUsa 779484
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,319820
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,1131,313
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1111,312
Laramie, WyUsa 1,8111,125
Laredo, TexasUsa 995619
Larned, KsUsa 1,133704
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,421883
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,3931,487
Laurel, MdUsa 1,479919
Lawrence, KsUsa 999621
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,1421,331
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,436892
Lebanon, MoUsa 825513
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 961597
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8121,126
Leitchfield, KyUsa 797495
Lenoir, NcUsa 926576
Lewisburg, TnUsa 525327
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,157719
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,8791,789
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,2701,411
Lexington, MoUsa 961597
Lexington, VaUsa 1,226762
Libby, MtUsa 2,8941,798
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,252778
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,407874
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8051,122
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 464288
Llano, TxUsa 858533
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,6101,001
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,6531,649
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,6611,654
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,6761,663
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,6161,004
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,243772
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 889552
Louisville, MsUsa 242150
Loup City, NeUsa 1,396868
Lowville, NyUsa 1,9091,186
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,148713
Luling, TxUsa 748465
Lusk, WyUsa 1,8291,136
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,217756
LivingstoneZambia 13,4398,351
LundaziZambia 13,8588,611
LusakaZambia 13,5728,434
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,5668,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -