Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Covington, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Covington, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Covington, La with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,4087,711
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6147,838
KhostAfghanistan 12,5567,803
KunduzAfghanistan 12,1777,567
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,7276,666
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,02410,579
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5365,304
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,8686,753
KandiBenin 9,6485,995
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,3282,068
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,1441,332
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,1431,331
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,2222,002
Kenora, OnCanada 2,1211,318
Kingston, OnCanada 1,8801,168
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2943,290
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,4082,739
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,4312,132
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,1371,328
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,0577,492
KashiChina 12,0477,486
KunmingChina 13,6428,477
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7287,288
KhargaEgypt 11,1086,903
KosseirEgypt 11,3327,042
KajaaniFinland 8,1255,049
KuopioFinland 8,2195,107
KuusamoFinland 8,0655,012
KarlsruheGermany 8,0234,985
KasselGermany 7,9734,954
KonstanzGermany 8,1425,060
KumasiGhana 9,4725,886
KalamataGreece 9,6636,005
KerkiraGreece 9,3475,808
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7876,082
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7602,958
Kap TobinGreenland 5,9663,707
KankanGuinea 8,5355,304
KindiaGuinea 8,2145,104
KissidougouGuinea 8,5145,291
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,6434,128
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,5518,421
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,5528,421
KeszthelyHungary 8,7175,417
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,0703,772
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,0608,737
KotaIndia 13,5938,447
KozhikodeIndia 15,0789,370
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,8519,850
KermanIran 12,3637,682
KermanshahIran 11,4757,130
Khoram AbadIran 11,6197,220
KilkennyIreland 6,8524,258
KingstonJamaica 1,9711,225
KagoshimaJapan 11,8527,365
KanazawaJapan 11,0676,877
KaruizawaJapan 10,9786,822
KatsuuraJapan 10,9736,819
KawaguchikoJapan 11,0376,859
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0396,238
KobeJapan 11,3117,029
KochiJapan 11,5057,149
KofuJapan 11,0356,858
KumagayaJapan 10,9466,802
KumamotoJapan 11,7307,289
KumejimaJapan 12,5377,791
KureJapan 11,5017,147
KushiroJapan 10,0976,274
KutchanJapan 10,3056,403
KyotoJapan 11,2546,994
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,1156,907
KitaleKenya 13,2168,213
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,9777,443
KufraLibya 10,6336,607
KaunasLithuania 8,5815,332
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3855,211
KybartaiLithuania 8,5435,309
KarongaMalawi 13,7928,570
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,6819,744
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,0629,360
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,0299,961
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,7439,783
KuantanMalaysia 15,9019,881
KuchingMalaysia 15,8129,826
KayesMali 8,1145,042
KeniebaMali 8,2175,106
KidalMali 9,0895,648
KitaMali 8,3735,203
KoutiaMali 8,7885,461
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,6576,623
KisinevMoldova 9,4105,848
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,8186,722
KhatgalMongolia 10,9056,777
KhovdMongolia 11,2276,977
KhujirtMongolia 11,2596,996
KhutagMongolia 10,9896,829
KenitraMorocco 7,5824,712
KalewaMyanmar 13,9718,682
KathaMyanmar 13,8448,603
KawthaungMyanmar 15,3699,550
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,3968,946
KengtungMyanmar 14,1108,768
KhamtiMyanmar 13,6488,481
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,1148,149
KathmanduNepal 13,4708,370
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,6177,840
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,7477,921
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,3557,677
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5797,817
KarioiNew Zealand 12,4857,758
KawerauNew Zealand 12,3317,662
KopuaNew Zealand 12,4517,737
KanoNigeria 10,1156,286
KangnungNorth Korea 11,3707,065
KarasjokNorway 7,7104,791
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,2464,503
KristiansandNorway 7,5604,698
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,3364,559
KhasabOman 12,7127,900
KarachiPakistan 13,3448,292
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3408,290
KhanpurPakistan 13,0748,124
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0208,091
KororPalau 13,6478,480
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7335,426
KlodzkoPoland 8,4575,255
KoszalinPoland 8,2115,102
KrakowPoland 8,6685,387
KalakanRussia 10,1046,279
KaliningradRussia 8,4205,232
KamenskoeRussia 7,6454,751
KandalaksaRussia 8,0885,026
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,2945,154
KazanRussia 9,6235,980
KemRussia 8,3305,177
KerchRussia 9,9486,182
KhabarovskRussia 10,1026,278
KirenskRussia 10,0016,215
KirovRussia 9,3695,822
KljuciRussia 8,2495,126
KolpasevRussia 10,0626,253
KorfRussia 7,7634,824
KostromaRussia 9,1355,676
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,6574,758
KotlasRussia 9,0395,617
KrasnodarRussia 10,1236,290
KrasnojarskRussia 10,3346,422
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,8076,094
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,3376,424
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,4574,634
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,8956,149
KurganRussia 10,1206,289
KurskRussia 9,4245,856
KyraRussia 10,7976,709
KigaliRwanda 12,9658,057
KoldaSenegal 7,8614,885
KabalaSierra Leone 8,3655,198
KosiceSlovakia 8,8435,495
KimberleySouth Africa 13,8198,587
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,0846,888
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6179,704
KadugliSudan 12,0757,503
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,7167,281
KassalaSudan 12,3057,647
KhartoumSudan 11,9877,449
KostiSudan 12,1727,564
KalmarSweden 8,0845,024
KaresuandoSweden 7,6724,767
KarlstadSweden 7,7774,833
KristianstadSweden 7,9994,971
KamishliSyria 10,9056,777
KanchanaburiThailand 14,9069,263
Khlong YaiThailand 15,0639,361
Khon KaenThailand 14,5649,050
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,9719,303
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,7439,161
KairouanTunisia 8,8665,510
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,6066,591
KarsTurkey 10,7106,655
KastamonuTurkey 10,1186,287
KayseriTurkey 10,4286,480
KonyaTurkey 10,3056,404
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,2757,006
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,0987,518
KinlossUk 6,9364,310
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5665,945
KievUkraine 9,2485,747
KirillovkaUkraine 9,7886,082
KirovogradUkraine 9,4765,889
KlepininoUkraine 9,8076,094
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,5735,949
Kovel’Ukraine 8,8725,513
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,5685,946
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,315817
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,8091,745
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,017632
Keene, NhUsa 2,0741,289
Kenton, OhUsa 1,235768
Kenton, OkUsa 1,370851
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,082672
Kimball, NeUsa 1,6761,042
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7753,589
Kingfisher, OkUsa 926576
Kinston, NcUsa 1,203748
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,0761,911
Knoxville, TnUsa 774481
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5263,434
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,1113,797
KabompoZambia 13,0728,123
KabweZambia 13,5238,403
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,5238,403
KafirondaZambia 13,3928,322
KaomaZambia 13,1918,197
KasamaZambia 13,5488,419
KasempaZambia 13,2268,218
KawambwaZambia 13,3308,284
KaroiZimbabwe 13,7538,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -