Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Covington, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Covington, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Covington, La with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,3487,673
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,4577,741
JuninArgentina 7,9004,909
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,3794,585
JacobinaBrazil 7,0634,389
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,8174,236
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2284,491
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,1584,448
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,6924,780
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,0241,879
JiuquanChina 12,0987,518
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,4131,499
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,3491,460
JimaniDominican Republic 2,3071,433
JoensuuFinland 8,3135,166
JokioinenFinland 8,1805,083
JyvskylFinland 8,1715,077
JakobshavnGreenland 4,9033,047
JulianehbGreenland 4,5952,855
JagdalpurIndia 14,3818,937
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,74510,406
JerusalemIsrael 10,9536,806
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,1551,339
JosNigeria 10,2786,387
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,4564,012
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,4684,019
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0388,102
JhelumPakistan 12,7037,894
JiwaniPakistan 13,0978,138
JuliacaPeru 5,5853,471
JakutskRussia 9,0785,641
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,3306,419
JenisejskRussia 10,0666,255
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9316,171
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,8686,132
JamestownSaint Helena 10,3856,453
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,0347,478
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,6667,871
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,0358,722
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,5204,673
JubaSudan 12,6567,865
JokkmokkSweden 7,6814,773
JönköpingSweden 7,9064,913
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9034,911
JendoubaTunisia 8,7205,418
JerbaTunisia 9,0225,607
JerseyUk 7,3064,540
JaltaUkraine 9,8966,150
Jackson, MsUsa 14791
Jackson, TnUsa 525326
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 795494
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,001622
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,439894
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,5202,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -