Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Covington, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Covington, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Covington, La with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,2695,760
In SalahAlgeria 8,7095,412
InnsbruckAustria 8,3075,162
IbiriteBrazil 7,4994,660
IguatuBrazil 6,8004,226
IlheusBrazil 7,4504,630
ImperatrizBrazil 6,0713,772
IndaialBrazil 7,7584,821
IpameriBrazil 7,0224,364
IraiBrazil 7,5554,695
IreceBrazil 6,9624,326
ItaberabaBrazil 7,1714,456
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,0583,143
ItaitubaBrazil 5,3283,311
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,4074,603
ItaperunaBrazil 7,7484,815
ItapevaBrazil 7,5174,671
ItirucuBrazil 7,2714,518
ItuacuBrazil 7,2014,475
IvinhemaBrazil 7,0674,391
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9963,105
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,1851,979
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,9913,102
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,9402,448
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3533,326
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,1103,797
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,7914,220
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,9326,172
ImbertDominican Republic 2,3081,435
IzobambaEcuador 3,6912,294
IsmailiaEgypt 10,8486,741
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,9261,197
IoanninaGreece 9,4045,844
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,9043,048
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,9673,708
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,8538,609
IranshahrIran 12,8357,976
IstranaItaly 8,4445,247
IidaJapan 11,0906,892
IizukaJapan 11,6547,242
IrakoJapan 11,2096,966
IriomotejimaJapan 12,8808,004
IrozakiJapan 11,1086,902
IshigakijimaJapan 12,8687,996
IshinomakiJapan 10,6446,614
IwamizawaJapan 10,2236,353
IzuharaJapan 11,6777,257
IrbidJordan 10,9416,799
IfraneMorocco 7,7394,809
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,2908,259
IlorinNigeria 9,9556,186
InchonNorth Korea 11,5037,148
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9474,317
IslamabadPakistan 12,6147,839
IquitosPeru 4,2542,644
IloiloPhilippines 14,2228,837
IasiRomania 9,3225,793
IcaRussia 8,5645,322
IlirnejRussia 7,3454,564
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,7006,028
IrkutskRussia 10,6526,619
Ivdel’Russia 9,4725,886
IbizaSpain 8,0194,983
IspartaTurkey 10,1946,334
IstanbulTurkey 9,8616,128
IzmirTurkey 9,9216,165
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,0095,599
IzmailUkraine 9,5235,918
Imperial, NeUsa 1,547961
Independence, KsUsa 866538
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,0131,251
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,028639
Indianola, IaUsa 1,168726
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,9741,227
Inverness, FlUsa 802498
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,313816
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,6771,042
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,7471,086
IsokaZambia 13,6848,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -