Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Covington, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Covington, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Covington, La with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2017,582
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,7755,453
HuamboAngola 12,2257,596
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9759,927
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,8409,222
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,8559,231
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5309,029
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5653,458
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7772,969
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7541,712
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,7691,720
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,6191,006
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4342,134
Harrow, OnCanada 1,380857
Hay River, NtCanada 3,8172,372
Hope, BcCanada 3,3262,067
HaikouChina 13,9468,666
HailarChina 10,6196,599
HamiChina 11,7997,332
HetanChina 12,3677,685
HavanaCuba 1,166725
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,4901,547
HigueyDominican Republic 2,5471,582
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,2921,424
HelwanEgypt 10,8406,736
HurguadaEgypt 11,2146,969
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,6554,136
HelsinkiFinland 8,2715,140
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,2775,144
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,7054,788
HamburgGermany 7,8894,902
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8884,902
HannoverGermany 7,9284,927
HelgolandGermany 7,7374,808
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,2555,130
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,0066,218
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,6582,895
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,5684,081
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,7644,203
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,2103,859
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,4899,003
HaifaIsrael 10,8646,751
HaboroJapan 10,1336,297
HachijojimaJapan 11,1746,944
HachinoheJapan 10,4596,499
HagiJapan 11,5477,176
HakodateJapan 10,3956,460
HamadaJapan 11,4687,126
HamamatsuJapan 11,1626,936
HikoneJapan 11,2036,962
HimejiJapan 11,3317,041
HiradoJapan 11,7417,296
HirooJapan 10,2126,346
HiroshimaJapan 11,4917,141
HitaJapan 11,6727,253
HitoyoshiJapan 11,7817,321
HunLibya 9,7206,040
HomboriMali 8,9815,581
HomalinMyanmar 13,7818,564
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,6439,099
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,8167,964
HighbankNew Zealand 12,9428,042
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,9698,059
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2668,244
HororataNew Zealand 12,9228,030
HyderabadPakistan 13,3398,289
HuanucoPeru 4,7772,968
HelPoland 8,3345,179
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,0986,275
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,6085,971
HatangaRussia 8,5245,297
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,8135,476
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,3916,457
HailSaudi Arabia 11,7377,293
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7105,412
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,4497,736
HaejuSouth Korea 11,4927,142
HyesanSouth Korea 11,0636,875
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,7829,807
HalaibSudan 11,8097,338
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,2537,614
HudeibaSudan 11,9547,428
HaparandaSweden 7,8904,903
HarnosandSweden 7,8254,862
HamaSyria 10,7956,708
HassakahSyria 10,9246,789
Hua HinThailand 15,0549,355
HakkariTurkey 11,0056,839
Hull, EnglandUk 7,2624,513
HersonUkraine 9,6405,991
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,1245,669
Hallettsville, TxUsa 689428
Hanover, NhUsa 2,1391,329
Harrisburg, IlUsa 784487
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,566973
Hart, MiUsa 1,488924
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,9621,219
Hartington, NeUsa 1,444897
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 634394
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,7601,094
Hays, KsUsa 1,208751
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,1001,926
Hebron, NeUsa 1,234767
Helena, MtUsa 2,5611,592
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,7041,059
Henderson, NcUsa 1,243772
Hendersonville, NcUsa 868540
Hermit, CoUsa 1,7381,080
Hernando, MsUsa 425264
Highland Home, AlUsa 395246
Highmore, SdUsa 1,7421,083
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,6831,046
Hillsboro, IlUsa 894556
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,302809
Holly, CoUsa 1,345836
Homer, AkUsa 5,4903,412
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,073667
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 692430
Horton, KsUsa 1,085674
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,7601,094
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,201746
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,557968
Houma, LaUsa 171106
Houston, TexasUsa 525326
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,065662
Huntsville, AlUsa 506314
Huron, SdUsa 1,6521,027
HanoiVietnam 13,9878,691
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 15,0379,344
HarareZimbabwe 13,9518,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -