Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Covington, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Covington, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Covington, La with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,5077,772
GhazniAfghanistan 12,4907,762
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,5425,308
General PicoArgentina 7,9074,914
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,8434,874
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,1105,661
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,5549,044
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,62710,953
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,21610,077
GrazAustria 8,5885,337
GancaAzerbaijan 10,8686,754
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,9406,798
GomelBelarus 9,1195,667
GrodnoBelarus 8,6785,392
GaranhunsBrazil 7,2154,484
GoianiaBrazil 6,8594,262
GoiasBrazil 6,7354,185
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5544,694
GrajauBrazil 6,1743,837
GuairaBrazil 7,2114,481
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,6764,148
GuaratingaBrazil 7,5634,700
GarouaCameroon 10,7246,664
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,5692,218
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,8431,767
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,4482,143
Golden, BcCanada 3,1591,963
Goose, NfCanada 3,4322,133
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,7751,103
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,5182,186
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,6741,662
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,0041,867
GanzhouChina 13,1568,175
GuangzhouChina 13,4888,381
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,3461,458
GuayaquilEcuador 3,8392,386
GonderEthiopia 12,6077,834
GourdonFrance 7,7444,812
GrenobleFrance 8,0344,992
GeisenheimGermany 7,9454,937
GorlitzGermany 8,3155,167
GibraltarGibraltar 7,6044,725
Guatemala CityGuatemala 1,8231,133
GeorgetownGuyana 4,2672,652
GoaIndia 14,5659,051
GuwahatiIndia 13,6648,491
GelaItaly 9,0975,653
GenoaItaly 8,2905,151
GhediItaly 8,3355,180
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,0665,634
GrazzaniseItaly 8,8485,498
GrossetoItaly 8,5375,305
GrottaglieItaly 9,1145,664
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,5035,284
GuidoniaItaly 8,6985,405
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,0915,649
GifuJapan 11,1626,936
GaoMali 9,0815,643
GuamMariana Islands 12,3577,679
GuadalajaraMexico 1,7571,092
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,582983
GuaymasMexico 2,0481,272
GaluutMongolia 11,3167,032
GemertNetherlands 7,7264,801
GisborneNew Zealand 12,2547,614
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,2527,613
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,4147,714
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,6857,882
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,9448,044
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,4227,719
GayaNiger 9,6535,999
GardermoenNorway 7,6264,739
GeiloNorway 7,4684,641
GdanskPoland 8,3355,180
GalatiRomania 9,4675,883
Gor’KijRussia 9,3825,830
GorznyjRussia 10,6086,592
GridinoRussia 8,2625,134
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,8428,602
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,7766,696
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,9774,957
GijonSpain 7,2754,521
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,7627,309
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,3327,663
GoteborgSweden 7,7964,845
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7874,839
GothenburgSweden 7,7974,845
GunnarnSweden 7,6844,775
GenevaSwitzerland 8,0084,976
GabesTunisia 8,9695,573
GafsaTunisia 8,8375,491
GiresunTurkey 10,4216,476
GoztepeTurkey 9,8706,133
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,4887,139
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,5547,180
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,9394,312
GajvoronUkraine 9,3615,817
GeniceskUkraine 9,8006,090
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 292181
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,8333,625
Galva, IlUsa 1,131703
Galveston, TxUsa 499310
Geneva, NeUsa 1,323822
Genoa, NeUsa 1,323822
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,3741,475
Glenville, WvUsa 1,213754
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,9251,196
Golconda, NvUsa 2,6571,651
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,218757
Goodland, KsUsa 1,410876
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,428888
Grafton, NdUsa 1,9811,231
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 222138
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,334829
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,9071,185
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,380857
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,1691,969
Gravette, ArUsa 730454
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,5811,604
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,510938
Greenfield, InUsa 1,064661
Greensboro, AlUsa 292181
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,090677
Greensburg, KyUsa 762474
Greenville, MsUsa 242150
Greenville, OhUsa 1,098682
Greenville, PaUsa 1,428888
Greenville, TxUsa 623387
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 846525
Greenwood, ScUsa 815507
Griggsville, IlUsa 971603
Groton, CtUsa 1,9581,217
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,2223,245
GuanareVenezuela 3,2212,002
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,3122,058
GuiriaVenezuela 3,6452,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -