Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Covington, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Covington, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Covington, La with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,1747,565
FarahAfghanistan 12,3857,696
FormosaArgentina 7,2004,474
ForrestAustralia 16,39710,189
FrancistownBotswana 13,7598,550
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2194,486
FloraniaBrazil 6,9924,345
FlorestaBrazil 7,0244,365
FlorianoBrazil 6,5244,054
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,8574,883
FormosaBrazil 6,8954,285
FortalezaBrazil 6,6734,147
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,3294,554
FrancaBrazil 7,3144,545
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,8051,743
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,4742,159
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,2912,045
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9442,451
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,8801,790
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0942,544
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,6142,246
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,6822,288
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,6272,254
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,6071,620
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,6121,623
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9402,448
FayaChad 10,7006,649
FamagustaCyprus 10,6156,596
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,7094,790
FarafraEgypt 10,7996,711
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,3937,079
FichtelbergGermany 8,2355,118
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,9824,960
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3725,824
FrederikshbGreenland 4,4942,792
FaranahGuinea 8,4165,230
FalconaraItaly 8,6475,374
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,4875,274
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,9275,547
FonniItaly 8,5525,315
FrontoneItaly 8,6095,350
FrosinoneItaly 8,7585,442
FukauraJapan 10,5386,548
FukueJapan 11,8407,357
FukuiJapan 11,1376,920
FukuokaJapan 11,6787,257
FukushimaJapan 10,7486,679
FukuyamaJapan 11,4447,111
FushikiJapan 11,0266,852
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,6537,241
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,6349,715
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,7649,796
FunchalMadeira 6,7634,202
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,4632,152
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,7354,807
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4104,605
FaroPortugal 7,3514,568
FerganaRussia 11,8587,369
FreetownSierra Leone 8,2615,134
FalunSweden 7,8284,865
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,4324,619
FeodosijaUkraine 9,9216,165
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,4153,365
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,205749
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,126700
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,488924
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,8611,157
Farmington, MeUsa 2,3321,449
Farmington, MnUsa 1,579981
Farmington, MoUsa 778484
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,7511,088
Fayette, IaUsa 1,346836
Fayetteville, ArUsa 668415
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,117694
Federal Point, FlUsa 774481
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 816507
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,2111,374
Findlay, OhUsa 1,254779
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,0661,284
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,441895
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,427887
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,7241,071
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,380858
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,6131,003
Fort Myers, FlUsa 934581
Fort Scott, KsUsa 903561
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 630392
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,192741
Fort Worth, TxUsa 696433
Framingham, MaUsa 2,0711,287
Frankfort, KyUsa 903561
Franklin, LaUsa 222138
Franklin, PaUsa 1,428888
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,421883
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,8051,743
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,8051,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -