Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Covington, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Covington, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Covington, La with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,5625,320
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,7265,422
EsquelArgentina 8,4435,247
EzeizaArgentina 8,0254,987
East SaleAustralia 14,8069,200
Esperance (po)Australia 17,01810,575
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,01710,574
EssendonAustralia 14,9929,316
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,7554,819
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,9044,912
EspinosaBrazil 7,1774,460
Earlton, OnCanada 2,0311,262
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,1221,940
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,1431,953
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,1381,950
Edson, AbCanada 3,2852,041
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,8222,375
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,4452,141
Estevan, SkCanada 2,2991,429
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,0122,493
Eureka, NtCanada 5,4503,387
ErlianChina 11,4187,095
El CaranoColombia 3,1391,951
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,0955,030
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,3051,432
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,5101,559
El ArishEgypt 10,9226,787
El TorEgypt 11,1296,915
ErfurtGermany 8,0835,023
EssenGermany 7,8134,855
EsfahanIran 11,8857,385
EilatIsrael 11,1166,908
EsashiJapan 10,4256,478
EldoretKenya 13,2738,248
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,0996,897
EssaouiraMorocco 7,4324,618
EeldeNetherlands 7,7094,790
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,3827,694
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,8948,012
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,0631,282
EnuguNigeria 10,3516,432
EncarnacionParaguay 7,4244,613
EvoraPortugal 7,2944,532
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,3536,433
EkimcanRussia 9,7866,081
Elat’MaRussia 9,4095,847
ElistaRussia 10,2656,379
ErbogacenRussia 9,6275,982
EssejRussia 8,9075,535
Ed DueimSudan 12,0847,509
El FasherSudan 11,5207,159
El GeneinaSudan 11,2797,009
El ObeidSudan 11,9687,437
El ShowakSudan 12,3377,666
En NahudSudan 11,8487,363
EdirneTurkey 9,6515,997
ErzincanTurkey 10,5866,578
ErzurumTurkey 10,6576,623
EskisehirTurkey 10,0426,240
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,5317,166
EntebbeUganda 13,0498,109
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,9954,347
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,0284,367
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,583984
Eastman, GaUsa 673418
Eastport, MeUsa 2,5271,570
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,0781,291
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,008626
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,558968
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,273791
Elko, NvUsa 2,5551,588
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,149714
Elmira, NyUsa 1,7011,057
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,4301,510
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,1511,337
Erie, PaUsa 1,510939
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,043648
Eugene, OrUsa 3,2412,014
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 693431
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,2402,014
Eureka, SdUsa 1,8781,167
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,1931,363
Evansville, InUsa 816507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -