Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Covington, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Covington, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Covington, La with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,4775,889
DjelfaAlgeria 8,3775,206
DavisAntarctica 15,7669,797
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3379,530
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3499,538
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,79611,059
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,5399,034
DhakaBangladesh 13,9428,664
D’UccleBelgium 7,6754,769
DiamantinaBrazil 7,3854,589
DiamantinoBrazil 6,1913,847
DouradosBrazil 7,0084,355
DoualaCameroon 10,7016,650
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,4282,130
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3831,481
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,6212,250
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,2812,660
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,3912,107
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,3582,708
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,4761,538
Dryden, OnCanada 2,1061,309
DuianChina 12,4847,758
DubrovnikCroatia 9,0285,610
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,1348,161
DajabonDominican Republic 2,2291,385
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,3301,448
DabaaEgypt 10,5456,553
DakhlaEgypt 10,9866,827
DijonFrance 7,8874,901
DresdenGermany 8,2465,124
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,1893,846
DebrecenHungary 8,9435,557
DalatangiIceland 6,2823,904
DaltonganjIndia 13,8618,614
DarbhangaIndia 13,6448,478
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,4938,385
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,4908,383
DumkaIndia 13,8638,614
DwarkaIndia 13,6768,498
DezfulIran 11,7317,290
DublinIreland 6,8964,285
DecimomannuItaly 8,5735,328
DobbiacoItaly 8,3935,216
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,1815,705
Deir-AllaJordan 10,9526,806
DagorettiKenya 13,5268,405
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6525,376
DedzaMalawi 14,0688,742
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,5937,204
DashbalbarMongolia 10,7396,673
DaweiMyanmar 14,9249,274
De BiltNetherlands 7,6694,766
De KooyNetherlands 7,6084,727
Den HelderNetherlands 7,6044,725
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,4707,749
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,9088,021
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,4657,746
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,1358,162
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,1138,148
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5044,663
DalbandinPakistan 12,8267,970
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,7477,921
DirPakistan 12,4137,714
DroshPakistan 12,3737,688
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,8568,610
DohaQatar 12,5437,795
DorohoiRomania 9,1935,713
Dikson IslandRussia 8,3715,202
DudinkaRussia 8,8475,498
DzardzanRussia 8,5805,332
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,3707,687
DakarSenegal 7,5234,675
DaruSierra Leone 8,5205,295
DurbanSouth Africa 14,4258,964
DamazinSudan 12,4137,714
DongolaSudan 11,5627,185
DamascusSyria 10,9166,783
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,9166,783
Deir EzzorSyria 10,9886,828
DusanbeTajikistan 11,9707,438
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,1038,764
DjerbaTunisia 9,0405,618
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,7776,697
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,9184,299
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,9864,341
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,6165,975
DonetskUkraine 9,8026,091
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,7557,926
Dahlonega, GaUsa 686426
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,272790
Dallas, TexasUsa 678422
Danville, IlUsa 1,017632
Darlington, ScUsa 1,021634
Davenport, WaUsa 3,0201,877
David City, NeUsa 1,306812
Dayton, OhUsa 1,120696
Dayton, WaUsa 2,9421,828
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 381237
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,5491,584
Decatur, IlUsa 1,005624
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,064661
Delaware, OhUsa 1,184736
Delphine, InUsa 1,144711
Denton, MdUsa 1,552964
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,6601,032
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,216756
Deseret, UtUsa 2,2681,409
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8291,136
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,382859
Dickson, TnUsa 614382
Dillon, MtUsa 2,5311,573
Dixon, IlUsa 1,223760
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,183735
Dover, DeUsa 1,552964
Dover, TnUsa 586364
Dublin, TxUsa 766476
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,269789
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,7711,100
Duquoin, IlUsa 784487
Durham, NhUsa 2,1421,331
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,2354,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -