Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Covington, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Covington, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Covington, La with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,3847,696
ChlefAlgeria 8,1455,061
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,5615,320
CeresArgentina 7,3914,593
ChamicalArgentina 7,2694,517
ChepesArgentina 7,3574,572
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,8345,490
ConcordiaArgentina 7,7054,788
CórdobaArgentina 7,4444,625
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,4534,632
CorrientesArgentina 7,2954,533
CairnsAustralia 14,1978,822
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5659,051
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,59810,936
CedunaAustralia 15,9029,882
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5629,049
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8759,244
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7689,177
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2888,879
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,0648,739
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,17410,050
ChittagongBangladesh 14,0808,749
CharnocksBarbados 3,7032,301
CotonouBenin 9,8706,134
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7754,832
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8834,899
CabroboBrazil 6,9554,322
CaceresBrazil 6,2693,895
CaetiteBrazil 7,1194,424
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1494,443
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,8554,260
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,3164,546
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6234,737
Campos SalesBrazil 6,7564,199
CanavieirasBrazil 7,5264,677
CaparaoBrazil 7,6944,781
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0124,357
CaratingaBrazil 7,6154,732
CaravelasBrazil 7,6634,762
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,0314,369
CarolinaBrazil 6,2153,862
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,5224,675
CataguasesBrazil 7,7064,789
CatalaoBrazil 7,0774,397
CatanduvaBrazil 7,2644,514
CaxiasBrazil 6,3543,948
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,8494,878
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0794,399
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6834,774
ChapecoBrazil 7,5834,712
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,9893,721
CipoBrazil 7,2124,482
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,1513,822
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4614,636
CordeiroBrazil 7,7824,836
CorrentinaBrazil 6,9114,295
CorumbaBrazil 6,5624,078
CoximBrazil 6,6684,143
CrateusBrazil 6,5984,100
CuiabaBrazil 6,3173,925
CuritibaBrazil 7,6234,737
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,9831,853
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,3462,701
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,6002,237
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,3982,733
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,4262,750
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,6642,277
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,8543,016
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,8432,388
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,0542,519
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,6452,265
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,0761,912
Chapais, QcCanada 2,4411,517
Charlo, NbCanada 2,7521,710
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,8611,778
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,8641,780
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,6272,254
Chatham, NbCanada 2,7471,707
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,5952,234
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,6851,669
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,2542,022
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,0991,926
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,7042,923
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5862,850
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,0621,903
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,0831,294
Comox, BcCanada 3,5662,216
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,0782,534
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,7202,312
Coronation, AbCanada 2,9221,816
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,9831,853
ChicoChile 8,8215,481
ChillanChile 7,7454,813
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,7404,810
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,8224,239
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,6865,398
Curico-General FreireChile 7,5944,719
ChangchunChina 10,9496,804
ChangduChina 13,0638,118
ChangshaChina 12,9978,076
ChengduChina 12,9978,076
ChongqingChina 13,0648,118
Camilo DazaColombia 3,1421,953
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,6475,374
CamagueyCuba 1,608999
CasablancaCuba 1,154717
ChebCzech Republic 8,2205,108
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9294,927
CabreraDominican Republic 2,3781,478
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,3591,466
CotuiDominican Republic 2,3951,489
CanarEcuador 3,9102,430
CairoEgypt 10,8266,727
CaenFrance 7,4264,615
ChateaurouxFrance 7,6744,769
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,8883,038
CocobeachGabon 10,8636,751
CologneGermany 7,8344,868
ChiosGreece 9,8586,126
CorfuGreece 9,3475,808
ConakryGuinea 8,1695,076
CatacamasHonduras 1,8381,142
CholutecaHonduras 1,9881,235
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,0119,328
CherrapunjiIndia 13,7588,549
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,7588,549
ChahbaharIran 13,0208,091
ClaremorrisIreland 6,7134,172
ClonesIreland 6,8144,234
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,7354,185
CorkIreland 6,7944,222
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,7954,223
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,5865,335
CameriItaly 8,2195,107
CampobassoItaly 8,8585,505
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,5965,342
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,6285,361
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5145,291
Cape MeleItaly 8,2675,137
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,9955,590
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,1355,677
CerviaItaly 8,5395,306
CiampinoItaly 8,6985,405
Cimone MountainItaly 8,4315,239
Cisa PassItaly 8,3635,197
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,6325,364
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3985,218
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1885,710
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1875,709
ChibaJapan 10,9496,804
ChichibuJapan 10,9786,822
ChichijimaJapan 11,5077,151
ChoshiJapan 10,8926,768
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,8206,723
ChilekaMalawi 14,2058,827
ChitedzeMalawi 13,9908,693
ChitipaMalawi 13,7208,526
ChihuahuaMexico 1,571976
ComitanMexico 1,6541,028
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1797,568
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,8876,765
ChoirMongolia 11,2116,966
CasablancaMorocco 7,5244,675
ChindeMozambique 14,4919,005
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,9869,312
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,5007,767
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,4727,750
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0958,137
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,8717,998
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,8717,998
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,8758,001
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7767,939
CondegaNicaragua 1,9951,240
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,5419,657
ChejuNorth Korea 11,8817,383
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,4117,091
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,5567,181
ChhorPakistan 13,3738,310
ChitralPakistan 12,3447,670
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,3274,553
ConcepcionParaguay 6,9784,336
CajamarcaPeru 4,4142,743
ChachapoyasPeru 4,3342,693
ChiclayoPeru 4,3392,696
ChimbotePeru 4,6282,876
CuzcoPeru 5,3153,303
CzestochowaPoland 8,5815,332
CoimbraPortugal 7,1894,468
CalafatRomania 9,2585,753
CeahlauRomania 9,2335,738
ClujRomania 9,1095,660
ConstantaRomania 9,5965,963
CraiovaRomania 9,2955,776
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,8894,902
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,8695,511
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,7674,826
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,8004,226
Cape UelenRussia 6,4323,997
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0256,230
CaraRussia 9,8856,143
Cerdyn’Russia 9,4035,843
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3864,590
ChitaRussia 10,5086,530
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,4976,523
CokurdahRussia 7,8344,868
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,7126,035
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,4518,358
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,0836,887
CaceresSpain 7,3834,588
CadizSpain 7,5094,666
Ciudad RealSpain 7,5964,720
CordobaSpain 7,5714,705
ColomboSri Lanka 15,6659,734
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,6539,106
ChanthaburiThailand 14,9979,319
Chiang MaiThailand 14,3998,947
Chiang RaiThailand 14,2518,856
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,9459,287
ChumphonThailand 15,2989,506
CanakkaleTurkey 9,7496,058
CorumTurkey 10,2526,370
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,7587,306
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,9997,456
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,1464,441
CernovcyUkraine 9,1375,678
ChernigovUkraine 9,2045,719
CarrascoUruguay 8,1385,057
ColoniaUruguay 8,0234,985
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,9411,827
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 672417
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,552964
Camden, ScUsa 907564
Canton, NyUsa 2,0301,262
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,471914
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,425886
Caribou, MeUsa 2,5781,602
Carlinville, IlUsa 921572
Casper, WyUsa 1,9671,223
Centralia, WaUsa 3,3242,066
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,493928
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,161721
Charles City, IaUsa 1,360845
Charleston (city), ScUsa 972604
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 964599
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,122697
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 965600
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,320820
Chaska, MnUsa 1,565973
Chattanooga, TnUsa 633394
Chazy, NyUsa 2,1461,334
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,1091,311
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,030640
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,407874
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,7411,082
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,216756
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,236768
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,0451,892
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,323822
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,8101,125
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,018633
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,034643
Circleville, OhUsa 1,150715
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,199745
Clark, SdUsa 1,7051,060
Clarksdale, MsUsa 347215
Clarksville, TnUsa 722449
Clayton, NmUsa 1,357843
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,368850
Clinton, IaUsa 1,223760
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,1573,826
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,302809
College Park, MdUsa 1,482921
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,596992
Columbia, MoUsa 892555
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 895556
Columbus, GaUsa 991616
Columbus, InUsa 961597
Columbus, KsUsa 811504
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,189739
Conception, MoUsa 1,098682
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,176731
Conway, ArUsa 482300
Conway, ScUsa 1,084673
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,8801,168
Corning, ArUsa 564350
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,0751,289
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 810504
Corsicana, TxUsa 625388
Cortland, NyUsa 1,7751,103
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,2582,025
Crete, NeUsa 1,277793
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,2171,378
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,2346,981
CimbajUzbekistan 11,2346,981
CaracasVenezuela 3,2982,049
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,7392,323
CoroVenezuela 3,0181,875
ChipataZambia 13,8678,617
ChomaZambia 13,5108,395
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,1998,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -