Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Covington, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Covington, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Covington, La with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,3377,666
BustAfghanistan 12,5547,801
BatnaAlgeria 8,5665,323
BecharAlgeria 8,0815,022
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4165,230
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,1565,068
BiskraAlgeria 8,5715,326
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0205,605
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,7436,676
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,8936,769
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,8946,770
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,9956,832
ByrdAntarctica 12,4767,753
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,2725,140
BarilocheArgentina 8,2535,128
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,0044,974
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7139,143
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9578,673
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,46210,230
BrestBelarus 8,7575,442
BrusselsBelgium 7,6754,769
Belize CityBelize 1,507937
BeninBenin 9,8706,134
BohiconBenin 9,7946,086
BermudaBermuda 2,3951,488
BageBrazil 7,8974,907
BambuiBrazil 7,3644,576
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6214,736
BarbalhaBrazil 6,8694,269
BarcelosBrazil 4,5642,836
BarraBrazil 6,8444,253
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,2463,881
BarreirasBrazil 6,7884,218
BelémBrazil 5,6783,529
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5004,661
BelterraBrazil 5,2673,273
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,6154,110
Bom JesusBrazil 7,8474,876
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9974,348
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8744,272
BrevesBrazil 5,5343,439
BurgasBulgaria 9,6495,996
BurundiBurundi 12,9738,061
BatouriCameroon 11,1086,903
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,5081,558
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,3262,067
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,7272,316
Banff, AbCanada 3,0721,909
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,9811,231
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,6512,269
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,8621,779
Bissett, MbCanada 2,2761,415
Blue River, BcCanada 3,3432,077
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,9851,234
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,0902,541
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2601,405
Broadview, SkCanada 2,3931,487
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4102,741
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,8162,371
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,7232,314
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,8522,394
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,3722,717
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,4997,145
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5177,157
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,7495,437
BeijingChina 11,6757,255
BarranquillaColombia 2,7321,698
Benito SalasColombia 3,4782,161
BogotáColombia 3,3622,089
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5385,306
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2207,593
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9967,454
BaniDominican Republic 2,4341,512
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,3761,477
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,4581,528
BahariyaEgypt 10,7756,696
Beni SuefEgypt 10,8816,762
BiarritzFrance 7,5864,714
BordeauxFrance 7,5904,716
BrestFrance 7,1824,463
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,4425,246
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,4415,245
BitamGabon 10,9796,822
BanjulGambia 7,6774,770
BerlinGermany 8,1445,061
BrockenGermany 8,0194,983
BokeGuinea 7,9804,959
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,8574,882
BudapestHungary 8,7825,457
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7985,467
BangaloreIndia 14,9499,290
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5529,043
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,2998,886
BikanerIndia 13,2208,215
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,6639,733
BabolsarIran 11,5407,171
Bandar AbbasIran 12,6237,844
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,3147,031
Bandar LengehIran 12,6087,835
BirjandIran 12,2107,588
BushehrIran 12,1637,558
BaghdadIraq 11,4077,088
BasraIraq 11,8477,362
BelmulletIreland 6,6354,123
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,8014,226
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0315,612
BergamoItaly 8,2825,147
BolognaItaly 8,4545,253
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,3495,188
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0665,634
BrindisiItaly 9,1445,682
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,2845,769
BouakeIvory Coast 9,0855,645
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,2236,974
BeirutLebanon 10,8176,722
BenghaziLibya 9,8676,132
BirzaiLithuania 8,5415,308
BitolaMacedonia 9,3525,811
BlantyreMalawi 14,2058,827
BvumbweMalawi 14,2268,840
BintuluMalaysia 15,4979,630
BamakoMali 8,5345,303
Bko-SMali 8,5455,310
BougounMali 8,6495,375
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,5544,694
BaitagMongolia 11,4397,108
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,0376,858
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,9876,827
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,0666,877
BayandelgerMongolia 11,1906,953
BayankhongorMongolia 11,3717,066
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,9816,824
BulganMongolia 11,0406,860
BhamawMyanmar 13,8228,589
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1828,192
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,8377,977
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,1478,170
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6997,891
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,5367,790
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,2081,372
BilmaNiger 10,1136,284
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,7106,034
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,2384,498
BergenNorway 7,3264,552
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3284,553
BjornoyaNorway 7,2334,495
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,4354,620
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,4324,618
BadinPakistan 13,4348,348
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0108,085
BalakotPakistan 12,5387,792
BarkhanPakistan 12,9148,025
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,6781,664
BascoPhilippines 13,3548,298
BialystokPoland 8,6635,383
BejaPortugal 7,3194,548
BragancaPortugal 7,2594,511
BistritaRomania 9,1405,680
BucharestRomania 9,4185,853
BajkitRussia 9,6956,025
BarabinskRussia 10,3486,431
BarnaulRussia 10,6066,590
BerezovoRussia 9,2345,738
BiserRussia 9,6505,997
BlagovescenskRussia 10,2536,371
BogdarinRussia 10,2496,369
BogucanyRussia 10,0526,246
BomnakRussia 9,7856,081
BorRussia 9,7216,041
BorzjaRussia 10,5956,584
BratskRussia 10,2466,367
BelgradeSerbia 9,0475,622
BoSierra Leone 8,4355,242
BontheSierra Leone 8,3885,213
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6255,360
BerberaSomalia 13,3678,306
BusanSouth Korea 11,6087,213
BadajozSpain 7,3674,578
BarcelonaSpain 7,9554,943
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,4764,646
BabanusaSudan 11,8897,388
BaselSwitzerland 8,0424,997
BernSwitzerland 8,0685,014
BangkokThailand 14,9159,269
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,8939,255
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,5659,051
BizerteTunisia 8,7535,439
BalikesirTurkey 9,8856,143
BursaTurkey 9,9176,163
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,8587,369
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,8024,227
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,8634,265
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,8624,264
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,2174,485
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,2724,519
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3824,588
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,7371,701
Ballinger, TxUsa 948589
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,514941
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9383,690
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9383,690
Batesville, MsUsa 334207
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12678
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,348838
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,110690
Bedford, MaUsa 2,0851,296
Beeville, TxUsa 802498
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,236768
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,0181,875
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0673,770
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,1391,329
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6323,500
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2913,288
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,467911
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,2951,426
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,7621,095
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 418260
Bishop, CaUsa 2,6921,673
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9811,231
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,121697
Blackville, ScUsa 862536
Blaine, WaUsa 3,3912,107
Blakely, GaUsa 477296
Block Island, RiUsa 1,8661,160
Boerne, TxUsa 848527
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,6901,672
Booneville, MsUsa 428266
Boonton, NjUsa 1,7791,106
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,1031,307
Bowler, WiUsa 1,559969
Bowling Green, KyUsa 762474
Bowling Green, MoUsa 894556
Brenham, TxUsa 619385
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,8851,172
Brinkley, ArUsa 446277
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 928577
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,7251,072
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,293804
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,428888
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11169
Brownsville, TexasUsa 919571
Brunswick, MoUsa 930578
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,1761,352
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,256781
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,260783
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,6601,032
Bunkie, LaUsa 208129
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,064661
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,093679
Burlington, VtUsa 2,0991,304
Burns, OregonUsa 2,9051,805
BajsunUzbekistan 11,9657,435
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,4952,172
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,1591,963
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,8108,582
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,8168,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -