Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Covington, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Covington, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Covington, La with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,4425,246
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,2725,140
AlgiersAlgeria 8,2735,141
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6245,359
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,0064,975
AzulArgentina 8,1625,072
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5129,639
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,38610,804
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6379,717
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7559,790
AmberleyAustralia 14,0058,703
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,9506,805
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,1966,957
AimoresBrazil 7,6684,765
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,2994,536
AltamiraBrazil 5,5213,431
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,4893,411
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,7314,804
ApodiBrazil 6,8754,272
AracajuBrazil 7,3194,548
AracuaiBrazil 7,3854,589
AragarcasBrazil 6,5944,097
AraxaBrazil 7,2634,513
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1344,433
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,3662,092
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,3372,074
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0403,132
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4372,136
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8303,623
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,1471,334
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,9801,230
AbecheChad 11,1156,907
AntofagastaChile 6,4033,979
AricaChile 5,8763,652
AltaiChina 11,2586,996
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,6002,237
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,5522,207
AraucaColombia 3,3312,070
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,2961,427
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,4431,518
AzuaDominican Republic 2,3791,478
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,6426,613
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,9196,785
AswanEgypt 11,3907,078
AsyutEgypt 11,0266,852
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,9381,204
AsmaraEritrea 12,5167,778
AssabEritrea 12,9818,067
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,9828,067
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,4205,232
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,9194,300
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,64911,589
AccraGhana 9,6716,010
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,6676,007
AthensGreece 9,7176,038
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,7386,051
AasiaatGreenland 4,8132,991
AmmassalikGreenland 5,1983,230
AputiteqGreenland 5,5003,418
AkureyriIceland 6,0743,775
AgraIndia 13,4248,342
AhmedabadIndia 13,7258,529
AkolaIndia 14,1028,763
AllahabadIndia 13,6778,499
AmritsarIndia 12,8707,998
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,9999,321
AbadanIran 11,8917,389
ArakIran 11,6427,234
AlbengaItaly 8,2595,132
AlgheroItaly 8,4535,253
AmendolaItaly 8,9345,552
AnconaItaly 8,6585,380
ArezzoItaly 8,5525,314
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,3335,800
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,3915,835
AbashiriJapan 10,0206,227
AburatsuJapan 11,8027,334
AikawaJapan 10,8546,744
AjiroJapan 11,0556,870
AkitaJapan 10,6066,591
AkuneJapan 11,8287,350
AomoriJapan 10,4776,510
AsahikawaJapan 10,1466,305
AsosanJapan 11,7047,273
AmmanJordan 10,9956,832
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,6547,242
AinaziLatvia 8,4115,226
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,3559,542
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,5999,693
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,5489,662
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,3629,546
AtarMauritania 7,6484,752
AgalegaMauritius 15,8819,868
AcapulcoMexico 1,8671,160
AayanbulagMongolia 11,3237,036
AltaiMongolia 11,3867,075
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,3287,039
AgadirMorocco 7,5014,661
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,6694,766
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,1748,186
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7497,922
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,4147,714
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,4247,721
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,9518,048
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,8657,995
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,4367,728
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,4337,726
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,4337,726
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,4337,726
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,4337,726
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,4337,726
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,2081,372
AgadezNiger 9,7756,075
AsuncionParaguay 7,1414,438
ArequipaPeru 5,6203,492
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,5708,432
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,5524,693
AradRomania 9,0115,600
AjanRussia 9,2855,770
AldanRussia 9,5255,919
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,1116,283
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,7886,082
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,5735,949
AnadyrRussia 7,0314,369
ArkhangelskRussia 8,5605,320
ArmavirRussia 10,2286,356
AstrakhanRussia 10,4406,488
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,0316,233
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,0704,393
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,7604,822
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,8954,906
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,8174,858
Abu HamedSudan 11,7597,307
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,3247,658
AqiqSudan 12,2327,601
ArbaatSudan 12,0177,467
AromaSudan 12,2587,617
AtbaraSudan 11,9467,424
Abu KamalSyria 11,1096,903
AleppoSyria 10,7376,672
AranyaprathetThailand 14,8699,240
AtakpameTogo 9,6806,015
AdanaTurkey 10,5556,559
AfyonTurkey 10,1176,287
AnkaraTurkey 10,1746,322
AntalyaTurkey 10,2726,383
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6697,251
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,0294,368
AberporthUk 7,0444,377
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,0694,393
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,8966,149
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,7276,044
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,7947,950
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,7837,944
ArtigasUruguay 7,6894,778
Aberdeen, MsUsa 347215
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7651,097
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,3812,101
Abilene, TxUsa 929577
Ada, MnUsa 1,8771,167
Adrian, MiUsa 1,335829
Aiken, ScUsa 821510
Akron, OhUsa 1,344835
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,6221,008
Albany, GaUsa 580360
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,9391,205
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,437893
Albion, NeUsa 1,415880
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,6111,001
Aledo, IlUsa 1,116693
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,607998
Algona, IaUsa 1,380858
Alice, TxUsa 843524
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,6921,051
Alliance, NeUsa 1,6751,041
Alma, MiUsa 1,406873
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,6611,032
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,308813
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,187737
Amherst, MaUsa 1,9441,208
Amite, LaUsa 5736
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4323,376
Anderson, InUsa 1,064661
Anderson, ScUsa 790491
Angelica, NyUsa 1,6241,009
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,335829
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,2102,616
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 497309
Arcadia, FlUsa 896557
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 850528
Ashland, WiUsa 1,7811,107
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,3572,086
Atchison, KsUsa 1,059658
Athens, GaUsa 707440
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 602374
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,6841,046
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7374,808
Auburn, NeUsa 1,138707
Augusta, GaUsa 800497
Augusta, MtUsa 2,5871,608
Aurora, IlUsa 1,236768
Austin, TxUsa 741460
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,3657,062
AndizanUzbekistan 11,8347,354
AcariguaVenezuela 3,2091,994
AdenYemen 13,1748,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -